| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
4331 Maxson Rd.El Monte, CACharming North El Monte Home â Great Investment Opportunity! This delightful North El M... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,240 sq.ft. |
$780,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.18%
|
4731 helmgate DriveEl Monte, CAThis two-story single family home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. It is located in a nice... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,520 sq.ft. |
$810,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.2%
|
11829 Ferris Road #CEl Monte, CAPrime El Monte Location! Nestled in one of the most desirable areas of El Monte, this beau... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,013 sq.ft. |
$495,888 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.94%
|
2826 Cogswell RoadEl Monte, CARare investment opportunity to acquire a gated 12-unit townhouse complex at 2826 Cogswell ... |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$4,980,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.93%
|
11226 Elliott Avenue #EEl Monte, CALook no further!! This lovely two-story condo has Vaulted ceiling, 3 bedrooms (Upstairs), ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,257 sq.ft. |
$619,995 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.38%
|
9729 Cortada StEl Monte, CAWelcome to 9729 Cortada St, a beautifully upgraded residence within a secure gated communi... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,134 sq.ft. |
$898,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.34%
|
11386 McGirk AvenueEl Monte, CABeautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath detached townhouse located in a quiet and peace... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,810 sq.ft. |
$728,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.3%
|
11855 Ramona BlvdEl Monte, CAGreat opportunity to own a beautifully maintained two-story townhouse-style PUD in a priva... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,511 sq.ft. |
$674,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.21%
|
11363 Medina CourtEl Monte, CABEST VALUE INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN EL MONTE! Well-maintained single-story triplex featu... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,505 sq.ft. |
$899,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.37%
|
12251 Ramona BlvdEl Monte, CABeautifully upgraded and move-in ready, this well-maintained condo offers an ideal blend o... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,463 sq.ft. |
$680,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.42%
|
3144 Lashbrook Avenue #4El Monte, CAWelcome to this beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 1.25-bath residence offering comfort, st... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,039 sq.ft. |
$528,888 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.24%
|
4014 Cedar AvenueEl Monte, CADuplex centrally located in the heart of El Monte. 2 units each with their own driveway/pa... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 984 sq.ft. |
$630,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.71%
|
2546 Potrero AvenueEl Monte, CAHuge opportunity for investors to get into CAâs ever lasting hot rental market!! This 13... |
13 beds | N/A baths | 6,045 sq.ft. |
$1,750,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.33%
|
3652 Tyler AvenueEl Monte, CABeautiful private end-unit condo located in the desirable area of El Monte. This spacious ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,640 sq.ft. |
$699,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.12%
|
4501 Peck Road #9El Monte, CAWelcome to Casa Del Prado, a peaceful 55+ gated senior condominium community in North El M... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 717 sq.ft. |
$368,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.12%
|
11670 Ferris RoadEl Monte, CAThis Great Quadplex has 4 separated (unit) homes in a nearly 15,000 Square feet lot. With ... |
12 beds | 6 baths | 4,290 sq.ft. |
$1,750,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.28%
|
12122 Ferris Road #1El Monte, CABeautiful front unit condominium with private front yard Located in North El Monte. 3bedro... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,205 sq.ft. |
$568,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.55%
|
3841 Peck RoadEl Monte, CARare opportunity to acquire a 20-unit multifamily investment property offered at $3,600,00... |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 10,240 sq.ft. |
$3,600,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.89%
|
3903 Gilman RoadEl Monte, CAAttention all investors , developers, and builders: Come see this amazing property consist... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,050 sq.ft. |
$1,188,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.23%
|
12203 Klingerman StreetEl Monte, CAWelcome to this beautifully maintained single-family home situated on an expansive 15,000+... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,608 sq.ft. |
$1,100,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.13%
|
3335 California AvenueEl Monte, CAExcellent investment opportunity or owner-user opportunity in the heart of El Monte! This ... |
6 beds | N/A baths | 3,451 sq.ft. |
$1,699,998 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
3840 Durfee AvenueEl Monte, CALocation! Location! Location! This charming residential property is located in the heart o... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,148 sq.ft. |
$659,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.96%
|
4501 Peck Road #46El Monte, CAWelcome to this one of a kind 55+ condo in Casa Del Prado, located in the desirable Norwoo... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 717 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.8%
|
3544 Granada AvenueEl Monte, CAFor sale are two adjacent parcels. Listing only includes certain information for one parce... |
7 beds | 6 baths | 4,520 sq.ft. |
$1,780,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.89%
|
11825 Basye StreetEl Monte, CA5/14, BACK ON THE MARKET......Welcome to a lovely home located in the quiet neighborhood o... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,166 sq.ft. |
$724,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.52%
|
2908 Cogswell RoadEl Monte, CAWelcome to 2908â2912 Cogswell Ave â three charming triplex units located in the heart ... |
6 beds | 3 baths | 3,028 sq.ft. |
$1,400,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.46%
|
12127 Morehouse StreetEl Monte, CAGreat investment opportunity in the heart of El Monte! This 4-unit is located on a quiet c... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 1,866 sq.ft. |
$949,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.37%
|
3114 Peck RoadEl Monte, CAMixed use property is zoned C3, new kitchen, bathroom, laminated flooring, window & fresh ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 560 sq.ft. |
$660,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.72%
|
11654 Roseglen StreetEl Monte, CABeautifully remodeled single-story home. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms and 1... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,731 sq.ft. |
$815,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.63%
|
2306 BurkettEl Monte, CAGreat investment opportunity for all. This home is perfect for a large family or an invest... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 1,704 sq.ft. |
$925,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.93%
|
1949 FruitvaleEl Monte, CAExcellent Investment Opportunity in Desirable El Monte. This well-maintained 3 unit income... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,946 sq.ft. |
$849,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.64%
|
3154 WashingtonEl Monte, CABeautiful property in a nice, quiet residential area of El Monte. This property is near pa... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,557 sq.ft. |
$800,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.98%
|
4724 DurfeeEl Monte, CAWelcome to North El Monteâs Prime Location! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom with ... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,230 sq.ft. |
$980,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.33%
|
2435 BurkettEl Monte, CABeautiful Three-Unit Investment Property in Prime El Monte Location!! Fantastic opportunit... |
7 beds | 5 baths | 3,768 sq.ft. |
$1,545,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.94%
|
11440 Clover LaneEl Monte, CANew Construction â Build to Order Home! PHOTOS OF THE MODEL EXTERIOR ELEVATIONS, FEATUR... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,998 sq.ft. |
$839,490 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.13%
|
There are 133 properties for sale in the city of El Monte . The median list price in El Monte is $824,880 and the average price per square foot is $410. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in El Monte is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in El Monte is $3,581.