CORVALLIS Investment Analysis

Investment Property in CORVALLIS, MT

city guide background

CORVALLIS, MT Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$ 610,000

Median

2,310

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

2.00%

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

217

Investment

38

Airbnb

N/A

Traditional

22%

Airbnb occupancy rate

CORVALLIS, MT Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in CORVALLIS, MT

Investment Properties for Sale
$149,000
MLS 30070091
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 1 baths 756 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.60% Airbnb 3.92%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,000
MLS 30070085
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 2 baths 1,161 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.50% Airbnb 2.68%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,000
MLS 30070087
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 2 baths 1,161 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.50% Airbnb 2.68%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,000
MLS 30070090
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 2 baths 1,125 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.35% Airbnb 2.68%
Investment Properties for Sale
$209,000
MLS 30070089
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 2 baths 1,350 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.75% Airbnb 2.51%
Investment Properties for Sale
$209,000
MLS 30070088
Corvallis
Other
2 beds 2 baths 1,350 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 10.75% Airbnb 2.51%
Investment Properties for Sale
$389,000
MLS 30067463
Corvallis
Townhouse
3 beds 3 baths 1,315 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.50% Airbnb 1.62%
Investment Properties for Sale
$449,000
MLS 30066383
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 3 baths 1,416 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.74% Airbnb 1.51%

Single Family Houses for Sale in CORVALLIS, MT

Investment Properties for Sale
$449,000
MLS 30066383
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 3 baths 1,416 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.74% Airbnb 1.51%
Investment Properties for Sale
$485,000
MLS 30066813
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,832 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.72% Airbnb 1.31%
Investment Properties for Sale
$525,000
MLS 30067796
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,567 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.29% Airbnb 1.10%
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,099,000
MLS 30069357
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
5 beds 4 baths 4,423 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.27% Airbnb 0.71%
Investment Properties for Sale
$565,000
MLS 30063791
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
4 beds 3 baths 1,488 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.11% Airbnb 0.67%
Investment Properties for Sale
$675,000
MLS 30065353
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,860 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.53% Airbnb 0.57%
Investment Properties for Sale
$819,000
MLS 30068844
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 3 baths 2,226 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.27% Airbnb 0.33%
Investment Properties for Sale
$749,000
MLS 30066924
Corvallis
Single Family Residential
3 beds 3 baths 4,032 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.57% Airbnb 0.32%

Popular Blog Posts

Popular Airbnb Topics

Looking for
Airbnb Analytics?

Gain vacation rental insights of any US market with our Airbnb data analytics

Best Short Term Rental Markets

Find great vacation rentals for sale in the top performing markets

Short Term Rentals For Sale

Airbnb Vacation Rentals in CORVALLIS, MT

Cozy Home minutes from Montana activities
$190 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 42%
House 3 · 2 · 8
Rental Income: $2,454 per month
4.91
227
The Cottage at Farmstead Hollow
$122 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 34%
Entire cottage 2 · 1 · 5
Rental Income: $1,261 per month
4.95
223
Peaceful Vacation Getaway, Sage Cottage
$163 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 16%
Entire cottage 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $788 per month
5
136
Eagle Nest Cabin at Wilderness Spirit Cabins
$167 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 20%
Entire cabin 2 · 1 · 6
Rental Income: $1,016 per month
4.88
129
Wolf Den cabin at Wilderness Spirit Cabins
$119 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 22%
Entire cabin 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $803 per month
4.93
129
Shane’s Solace
$187 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 42%
House 3 · 2.5 · 7
Rental Income: $2,384 per month
4.96
125
Panoramic Views & Dog Heaven at The Silo!
$227 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 26%
Barn 2 · 1.5 · 4
Rental Income: $1,778 per month
5
118
Panoramic Views & Dog Heaven on the farm
$113 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 27%
Barn 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $923 per month
5
96

Real Estate Investment Analysis - Other Cities in montana

City Name Property price Cash on cash return Rental Income No. of Properties Airbnb Occupancy Rate
Median traditional Airbnb traditional Airbnb
Bozeman $824,900 1% 1% $2,471 $2,396 421 28%
Livingston $560,000 3% 1% $2,267 $1,923 79 21%
View all montana cities
Your search for investment property begins and ends here

Use analytics to find lucrative traditional or Airbnb properties in a matter of minutes.

No more spreadsheets, no more searching.