TAOS SKI VALLEY Investment Analysis

Investment Property in TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

city guide background

TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$ 722,000

Median

1,155

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

-1.00%

Traditional

-2.00%

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

14

Investment

108

Airbnb

N/A

Traditional

9%

Airbnb occupancy rate

TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

Investment Properties for Sale
$799,000
MLS 114547
Taos Ski Valley
Single Family Residential
3 beds 1 baths 1,880 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.37% Airbnb 0.23%
Investment Properties for Sale
$695,000
MLS 112868
Taos Ski Valley
Single Family Residential
1 beds N/A baths 600 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.25% Airbnb -1.02
Investment Properties for Sale
$795,000
MLS 113841
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,203 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.46% Airbnb -1.46
Investment Properties for Sale
$749,000
MLS 114193
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 987 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.28% Airbnb -1.80
Investment Properties for Sale
$449,900
MLS 113620
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 897 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.11% Airbnb -2.24
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,020,000
MLS 114414
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,711 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.03% Airbnb -2.50
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,020,000
MLS 114414
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,711 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.04% Airbnb -2.50
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,750,000
MLS 113448
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,578 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.27% Airbnb -2.69

Condos for Sale in TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

Investment Properties for Sale
$795,000
MLS 113841
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,203 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.46% Airbnb -1.46
Investment Properties for Sale
$749,000
MLS 114193
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 987 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.28% Airbnb -1.80
Investment Properties for Sale
$449,900
MLS 113620
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 897 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.11% Airbnb -2.24
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,020,000
MLS 114414
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,711 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.03% Airbnb -2.50
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,020,000
MLS 114414
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,711 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.04% Airbnb -2.50
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,750,000
MLS 113448
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,578 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -2.27% Airbnb -2.69
Investment Properties for Sale
$411,000
MLS 114136
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 648 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.46% Airbnb -2.81
Investment Properties for Sale
$595,000
MLS 1099407
Taos Ski Valley
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,092 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -1.14% Airbnb -2.95

Popular Blog Posts

Popular Airbnb Topics

Looking for
Airbnb Analytics?

Gain vacation rental insights of any US market with our Airbnb data analytics

Best Short Term Rental Markets

Find great vacation rentals for sale in the top performing markets

Short Term Rentals For Sale

Airbnb Vacation Rentals in TAOS SKI VALLEY, NM

Beautiful Studio 1.5 miles from Taos Ski Valley
$200 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 15%
Condominium null · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $883 per month
4.93
214
Enchanting 2 Bedroom Riverfront Retreat
$180 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 10%
Condominium 2 · 1 · 6
Rental Income: $555 per month
4.85
209
Beautiful loft studio minutes from Taos Ski Valley
$205 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 6%
Condominium null · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $376 per month
4.93
178
King Loft, Walk to Summer Trails and Slopes
$132 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 3%
Condominium null · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $110 per month
4.93
171
Updated Excellent location in Taos Ski Valley!
$135 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 5%
Condominium null · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $191 per month
4.66
147
Serene Taos Studio, 1.5 Miles from Ski Valley
$192 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 5%
Condominium null · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $304 per month
4.9
136
Spruce Haos-Taos Ski Valley-Cool Mountain Views
$504 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 23%
Entire cabin 3 · 2.5 · 8
Rental Income: $3,528 per month
4.97
126
Modern Mountain Hideaway - Aspen 1
$182 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 3%
Condominium 1 · 2 · 5
Rental Income: $152 per month
4.75
119

Real Estate Investment Analysis - Other Cities in new mexico

City Name Property price Cash on cash return Rental Income No. of Properties Airbnb Occupancy Rate
Median traditional Airbnb traditional Airbnb
Santa Fe $675,000 1% 1% $1,919 $1,851 572 26%
Farmington $347,500 5% 1% $2,207 $1,011 112 22%
View all new mexico cities
Your search for investment property begins and ends here

Use analytics to find lucrative traditional or Airbnb properties in a matter of minutes.

No more spreadsheets, no more searching.