Incline Village Investment Analysis

Investment Property in Incline Village, NV

city guide background

Incline Village, NV Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$1,773,938

Median

2,170

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

1.00%

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

251

Investment

427

Airbnb

9

Traditional

18%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Redfin Housing market insights powered by Redfin

75

Number of homes sold

69

Median days on market

96%

Average sale-to-list price ratio

23%

Percentage of listings with price drops

251

Active listings count

157

New listings count

7.6

Months of supply

Incline Village, NV Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in Incline Village, NV

Investment Properties for Sale
$539,000
MLS 1019077
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,136 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.66% Airbnb 1.11%
Investment Properties for Sale
$630,000
MLS 1018803
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,280 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.63% Airbnb 0.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$595,000
MLS 1019020
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 992 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.45% Airbnb 0.71%
Investment Properties for Sale
$590,000
MLS 1018663
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,064 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.65% Airbnb 0.64%
Investment Properties for Sale
$589,000
MLS 260005503
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,064 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.69% Airbnb 0.57%
Investment Properties for Sale
$998,000
MLS 1018894
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
4 beds 4 baths 1,468 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.08% Airbnb 0.50%
Investment Properties for Sale
$950,000
MLS 1018773
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,716 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.97% Airbnb 0.23%
Investment Properties for Sale
$950,000
MLS 260004787
Incline Village
Townhouse
3 beds 3 baths 1,716 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.85% Airbnb 0.15%

Single Family Houses for Sale in Incline Village, NV

Investment Properties for Sale
$1,115,000
MLS 1018713
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,536 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.49% Airbnb -0.03
Investment Properties for Sale
$925,000
MLS 260008049
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,152 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.23% Airbnb -0.17
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,399,000
MLS 1018716
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
4 beds 3 baths 1,627 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.87% Airbnb -0.21
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,790,000
MLS 1019158
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
4 beds 3 baths 2,368 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.90% Airbnb -0.23
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,985,000
MLS 1018763
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
5 beds 3 baths 2,343 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.81% Airbnb -0.27
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,950,000
MLS 1018790
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
5 beds 3 baths 3,497 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.01% Airbnb -0.33
Investment Properties for Sale
$1,850,000
MLS 1019094
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
4 beds 3 baths 2,428 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.89% Airbnb -0.34
Investment Properties for Sale
$2,195,000
MLS 1019000
Incline Village
Single Family Residential
5 beds 4 baths 2,930 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.56% Airbnb -0.48

Condos for Sale in Incline Village, NV

Investment Properties for Sale
$539,000
MLS 1019077
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,136 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.66% Airbnb 1.11%
Investment Properties for Sale
$630,000
MLS 1018803
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,280 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.63% Airbnb 0.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$595,000
MLS 1019020
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 992 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.45% Airbnb 0.71%
Investment Properties for Sale
$590,000
MLS 1018663
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,064 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.65% Airbnb 0.64%
Investment Properties for Sale
$589,000
MLS 260005503
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,064 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.69% Airbnb 0.57%
Investment Properties for Sale
$998,000
MLS 1018894
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
4 beds 4 baths 1,468 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.08% Airbnb 0.50%
Investment Properties for Sale
$950,000
MLS 1018773
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
3 beds 3 baths 1,716 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.97% Airbnb 0.23%
Investment Properties for Sale
$624,000
MLS 20260591
Incline Village
Condo/Coop
1 beds 2 baths 1,064 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.27% Airbnb 0.11%

Top Incline Village, NV Neighborhoods - Real Estate Market Analysis

Incline Village
PROPERTY PRICE

$1,598,000

Median for city
CAP RATE

1.69%

Traditional

0.88%

Airbnb
RENTAL INCOME

$ 3,306

Traditional

$ 3,458

Airbnb
 

41%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Popular Blog Posts

Popular Airbnb Topics

Looking for
Airbnb Analytics?

Gain vacation rental insights of any US market with our Airbnb data analytics

Best Short Term Rental Markets

Find great vacation rentals for sale in the top performing markets

Short Term Rentals For Sale

Airbnb Vacation Rentals in Incline Village, NV

Lake Tahoe Panoramic Views Views Views
$243 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 45%
Entire chalet 2 · 2 · 4
Rental Income: $3,321 per month
4.83
577
Cozy North Shore Lake Tahoe Cabin
$216 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 33%
Cabin 2 · 2 · 6
Rental Income: $2,196 per month
4.87
518
Wonderful McCloud 1 Bedroom! - Couples Retreat!
$174 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 50%
Condominium 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $2,654 per month
4.94
486
Incredible Location & Amazing Walking Paths
$165 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 41%
Condominium 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $2,076 per month
4.82
461
Tahoe's Lazy Bear Retreat
$271 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 34%
Condominium 2 · 2 · 6
Rental Income: $2,778 per month
4.89
387
Inviting Incline townhome near everything!
$264 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 12%
Entire townhouse 2 · 1.5 · 4
Rental Income: $990 per month
4.93
365
Modern Contemporary Condo in Incline Village, NV.
$269 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 25%
Condominium 2 · 2 · 4
Rental Income: $2,040 per month
4.92
364
Dog/Golfing/wedding chateau/beach/diamond peak
$260 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 17%
House 3 · 5 · 6
Rental Income: $1,365 per month
4.89
333

Real Estate Investment Analysis - Other Cities in nevada

City Name Property price Cash on cash return Rental Income No. of Properties Airbnb Occupancy Rate
Median traditional Airbnb traditional Airbnb
Henderson $518,200 3% 2% $2,278 $2,327 2,254 27%
North Las Vegas $425,000 3% 2% $2,081 $1,991 1,026 27%
Reno $663,500 4% 1% $3,196 $2,173 870 26%
Sparks $605,000 4% 2% $3,336 $2,169 383 31%
Winnemucca $184,500 6% 4% $842 $979 204 27%
Carson City $597,000 4% 2% $2,890 $2,363 178 30%
View all nevada cities
Your search for investment property begins and ends here

Use analytics to find lucrative traditional or Airbnb properties in a matter of minutes.

No more spreadsheets, no more searching.