Lansdale Investment Analysis

Investment Property in Lansdale, PA

city guide background

Lansdale, PA Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$449,731

Median

2,279

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

2.00%

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

91

Investment

24

Airbnb

40

Traditional

41%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Redfin Housing market insights powered by Redfin

36

Number of homes sold

11

Median days on market

100%

Average sale-to-list price ratio

20%

Percentage of listings with price drops

91

Active listings count

66

New listings count

3.4

Months of supply

Lansdale, PA Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in Lansdale, PA

Investment Properties for Sale
$260,000
MLS PAMC2189964
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,040 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.44% Airbnb 3.87%
Investment Properties for Sale
$225,000
MLS PAMC2176734
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.29% Airbnb 3.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$280,000
MLS PAMC2185024
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 2 baths 1,100 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.98% Airbnb 3.60%
Investment Properties for Sale
$224,000
MLS PAMC2186560
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 1,060 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.72% Airbnb 3.52%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,900
MLS PAMC2180668
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,040 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.26% Airbnb 3.36%
Investment Properties for Sale
$240,000
MLS PAMC2192856
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 970 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.26% Airbnb 2.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$244,900
MLS PAMC2181516
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.01% Airbnb 2.83%
Investment Properties for Sale
$248,000
MLS PAMC2188360
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.96% Airbnb 2.76%

Single Family Houses for Sale in Lansdale, PA

Investment Properties for Sale
$375,000
MLS PAMC2181266
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,473 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.56% Airbnb 2.12%
Investment Properties for Sale
$375,000
MLS PAMC2188732
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,355 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.89% Airbnb 1.89%
Investment Properties for Sale
$227,000
MLS PAMC2183008
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
1 beds 1 baths 500 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.67% Airbnb 1.58%
Investment Properties for Sale
$227,000
MLS PAMC2183010
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
1 beds 1 baths 486 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.96% Airbnb 1.56%
Investment Properties for Sale
$499,000
MLS PAMC2187718
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
4 beds 2 baths 1,741 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.04% Airbnb 1.32%
Investment Properties for Sale
$431,100
MLS PAMC2191290
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
4 beds 2 baths 1,688 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.73% Airbnb 0.96%
Investment Properties for Sale
$585,000
MLS PAMC2192612
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
4 beds 2 baths 1,932 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.75% Airbnb 0.75%
Investment Properties for Sale
$485,000
MLS PAMC2188654
Lansdale
Single Family Residential
4 beds 1 baths 1,868 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.82% Airbnb 0.57%

Condos for Sale in Lansdale, PA

Investment Properties for Sale
$225,000
MLS PAMC2176734
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.29% Airbnb 3.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$224,000
MLS PAMC2186560
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 1,060 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.72% Airbnb 3.52%
Investment Properties for Sale
$240,000
MLS PAMC2192856
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 970 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.26% Airbnb 2.85%
Investment Properties for Sale
$244,900
MLS PAMC2181516
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.01% Airbnb 2.83%
Investment Properties for Sale
$248,000
MLS PAMC2188360
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.96% Airbnb 2.76%
Investment Properties for Sale
$249,990
MLS PAMC2189992
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 945 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.95% Airbnb 2.72%
Investment Properties for Sale
$254,750
MLS PAMC2188678
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
2 beds 1 baths 981 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.92% Airbnb 2.62%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,900
MLS PAMC2190598
Lansdale
Condo/Coop
1 beds 1 baths 624 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.37% Airbnb 0.53%

Townhouses for Sale in Lansdale, PA

Investment Properties for Sale
$260,000
MLS PAMC2189964
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,040 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.44% Airbnb 3.87%
Investment Properties for Sale
$280,000
MLS PAMC2185024
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 2 baths 1,100 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.98% Airbnb 3.60%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,900
MLS PAMC2180668
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,040 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.26% Airbnb 3.36%
Investment Properties for Sale
$279,900
MLS PAMC2184008
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,088 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.08% Airbnb 2.46%
Investment Properties for Sale
$360,000
MLS PAMC2189048
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,450 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 0.94% Airbnb 2.08%
Investment Properties for Sale
$350,000
MLS PAMC2187698
Lansdale
Townhouse
4 beds 1 baths 1,742 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 1.62% Airbnb 1.78%
Investment Properties for Sale
$365,000
MLS PAMC2185386
Lansdale
Townhouse
4 beds 2 baths 1,012 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.46% Airbnb 1.60%
Investment Properties for Sale
$285,000
MLS PAMC2193374
Lansdale
Townhouse
2 beds 1 baths 1,088 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. -0.06% Airbnb 1.48%

Top Lansdale, PA Neighborhoods - Real Estate Market Analysis

Lansdale
PROPERTY PRICE

$499,000

Median for city
CAP RATE

3.11%

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb
RENTAL INCOME

$ 2,404

Traditional

$ 1,220

Airbnb
 

51%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Popular Blog Posts

Popular Airbnb Topics

Looking for
Airbnb Analytics?

Gain vacation rental insights of any US market with our Airbnb data analytics

Best Short Term Rental Markets

Find great vacation rentals for sale in the top performing markets

Short Term Rentals For Sale

Airbnb Vacation Rentals in Lansdale, PA

Beautiful Private Studio - North Wales/Ambler, PA
$133 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 33%
Entire guesthouse 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $1,352 per month
4.67
535
Covered Bridge Retreat Private Suite
$69 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 45%
Guest suite 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $943 per month
4.96
318
'The Cottage'
$103 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 49%
Entire guesthouse 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $1,545 per month
4.97
314
Country home in beautiful Bucks County
$254 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 55%
House 4 · 3 · 12
Rental Income: $4,255 per month
4.95
283
Private two-bedroom guest suite on Ruth Bros Farm
$183 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 59%
Guest suite 2 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $3,294 per month
4.99
281
Cozy and comfortable in-law suite
$355 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 43%
Guest suite 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $4,645 per month
4.96
228
Artful Lakeside Retreat: Dreamy Tub-Rave Reviews
$162 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 51%
Guest suite 2 · 2 · 5
Rental Income: $2,498 per month
4.99
204
Smart
$145 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 47%
House 2 · 1 · 6
Rental Income: $2,054 per month
4.93
197

Real Estate Investment Analysis - Other Cities in pennsylvania

City Name Property price Cash on cash return Rental Income No. of Properties Airbnb Occupancy Rate
Median traditional Airbnb traditional Airbnb
Philadelphia $289,900 5% 1% $1,849 $1,605 3,874 28%
Pittsburgh $265,000 3% 2% $1,547 $1,602 2,933 23%
East Stroudsburg $369,900 5% 2% $2,695 $1,753 271 22%
Tobyhanna $298,450 5% 1% $2,234 $1,270 204 15%
Norristown $335,000 3% 2% $1,888 $1,853 195 32%
Albrightsville $341,500 4% 1% $2,201 $1,626 172 19%
View all pennsylvania cities

Vacation Rentals for Sale in pennsylvania

Your search for investment property begins and ends here

Use analytics to find lucrative traditional or Airbnb properties in a matter of minutes.

No more spreadsheets, no more searching.