Erwin Investment Analysis

Investment Property in Erwin, TN

city guide background

Erwin, TN Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$280,832

Median

1,811

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

4.00%

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

68

Investment

30

Airbnb

7

Traditional

22%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Redfin Housing market insights powered by Redfin

25

Number of homes sold

61

Median days on market

97%

Average sale-to-list price ratio

46%

Percentage of listings with price drops

68

Active listings count

35

New listings count

4.9

Months of supply

Erwin, TN Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in Erwin, TN

Investment Properties for Sale
$119,900
MLS 10222065
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 687 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 7.46% Airbnb 6.22%
Investment Properties for Sale
$164,900
MLS 9996593
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 832 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.51% Airbnb 4.09%
Investment Properties for Sale
$165,000
MLS 9993566
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 864 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.41% Airbnb 4.05%
Investment Properties for Sale
$178,700
MLS 9994448
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,344 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.98% Airbnb 3.67%
Investment Properties for Sale
$205,000
MLS 9990487
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 956 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.01% Airbnb 2.93%
Investment Properties for Sale
$207,200
MLS 9997157
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,164 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.09% Airbnb 2.90%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,900
MLS 1351371
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,344 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.64% Airbnb 2.72%
Investment Properties for Sale
$249,000
MLS 9996613
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,840 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.01% Airbnb 2.19%

Single Family Houses for Sale in Erwin, TN

Investment Properties for Sale
$119,900
MLS 10222065
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 687 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 7.46% Airbnb 6.22%
Investment Properties for Sale
$164,900
MLS 9996593
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 832 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.51% Airbnb 4.09%
Investment Properties for Sale
$165,000
MLS 9993566
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 864 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.41% Airbnb 4.05%
Investment Properties for Sale
$178,700
MLS 9994448
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,344 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.98% Airbnb 3.67%
Investment Properties for Sale
$205,000
MLS 9990487
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 956 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.01% Airbnb 2.93%
Investment Properties for Sale
$207,200
MLS 9997157
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,164 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.09% Airbnb 2.90%
Investment Properties for Sale
$199,900
MLS 1351371
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,344 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.64% Airbnb 2.72%
Investment Properties for Sale
$249,000
MLS 9996613
Erwin
Single Family Residential
2 beds 1 baths 1,840 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.01% Airbnb 2.19%

Top Erwin, TN Neighborhoods - Real Estate Market Analysis

Erwin
PROPERTY PRICE

$289,900

Median for city
CAP RATE

3.32%

Traditional

4.78%

Airbnb
RENTAL INCOME

$ 1,032

Traditional

$ 1,654

Airbnb
 

51%

Airbnb occupancy rate

Popular Blog Posts

Popular Airbnb Topics

Looking for
Airbnb Analytics?

Gain vacation rental insights of any US market with our Airbnb data analytics

Best Short Term Rental Markets

Find great vacation rentals for sale in the top performing markets

Short Term Rentals For Sale

Airbnb Vacation Rentals in Erwin, TN

Nolichucky Nook - Cozy, Riverfront Cabin!
$183 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 40%
Cabin 1 · 1 · 2
Rental Income: $2,233 per month
4.94
251
Aprils Jewel Branch two bedroomCabin
$96 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 61%
Cabin 2 · 2 · 4
Rental Income: $1,784 per month
4.89
178
Erwin Home celebrating the mountains and rivers
$128 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 39%
House 2 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $1,525 per month
4.97
142
Appalachian Music Lovers Hangout
$113 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 56%
House 3 · 1 · 8
Rental Income: $1,930 per month
4.96
124
HGTV Home, 3 beds/3 baths, chef kitchen
$211 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 17%
House 3 · 3 · 7
Rental Income: $1,108 per month
4.98
109
DeaconCreek Den near Jonesborough
$66 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 35%
Guest suite 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $693 per month
4.88
105
DeaconCreek Loft near Jonesborough
$71 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 46%
Guesthouse 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $988 per month
4.93
100
Cozy, convenient, clean! Close to trails.
$115 per night Airbnb occupancy rate 19%
Cottage 1 · 1 · 4
Rental Income: $671 per month
4.95
80

Real Estate Investment Analysis - Other Cities in tennessee

City Name Property price Cash on cash return Rental Income No. of Properties Airbnb Occupancy Rate
Median traditional Airbnb traditional Airbnb
Murfreesboro $465,000 2% 1% $2,022 $1,770 2,000 28%
Memphis $208,950 6% 2% $1,694 $1,287 1,668 21%
Kingsport $299,000 5% 1% $2,024 $1,283 510 23%
Johnson City $383,333 4% 2% $2,114 $1,816 354 21%
Jonesborough $442,500 4% 1% $2,142 $1,583 210 24%
Bristol $275,500 5% 2% $1,796 $1,461 191 23%
View all tennessee cities

Vacation Rentals for Sale in tennessee

Your search for investment property begins and ends here

Use analytics to find lucrative traditional or Airbnb properties in a matter of minutes.

No more spreadsheets, no more searching.