Search for Single Family Residential for Sale in Clarkesville, Georgia. Browse all of Mashvisor’s Single Family Residential listings and other investment property types including Single Family Homes, Multi Family Homes, Condos, Townhouses and Other Homes.
Showing 115 Single Family Residential listings of over 500,000 total investment properties for sale. Visit Mashvisor.com to all investment properties.
| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
325 Springwood DriveClarkesville, GABeautifully Updated 4BR/3BA Home Near Downtown Clarkesville - Built to Last! Welcome to th... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,688 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.46%
|
445 Skyview CircleClarkesville, GAEscape to the mountains with this beautifully maintained, fully furnished cabin nestled on... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 2,072 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.22%
|
255 Abbington WayClarkesville, GANestled in the highly sought-after Abbington subdivision in Clarkesville, Georgia, this ch... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,174 sq.ft. |
$579,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.6%
|
205 Flesner CourtClarkesville, GAWelcome to 205 Flesner Court, a beautifully designed home in the charming Village on Washi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,431 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.53%
|
1492 Ivy Mountain RoadClarkesville, GABack on the Market at no fault to sellers. Charming mountain cottage with breathtaking vie... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,360 sq.ft. |
$293,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.71%
|
1947 Ivy Mountain RoadClarkesville, GAWelcome to this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Clarkesville, GA, offering over 2,20... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,262 sq.ft. |
$387,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.4%
|
165 Windrose Meadow LaneClarkesville, GAMeticulously Maintained Ranch-Style Home in Rosewood Subdivision - Clarkesville. Discover ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$419,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.16%
|
643 Washington StreetClarkesville, GAPure Southern Charm Meets Modern Comfort in Historic Clarkesville Rare opportunity to o... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,820 sq.ft. |
$429,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.69%
|
3077 Alec Mountain RoadClarkesville, GAAmazing country setting in the Northeast Georgia Mountains. This single level living ranch... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,674 sq.ft. |
$389,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.09%
|
5265 New Liberty RoadClarkesville, GANORTHERN HABERSHAM COUNTY WITH 5.75 ACRES OF USABLE LAND AND CREEK!!! PASTURE LAND OR GARD... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,100 sq.ft. |
$739,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.59%
|
745 Washington StreetClarkesville, GAThe Brewer-Hamby House Historic 1923 Craftsman with Modern Luxury in Downtown Clarkesvill... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 3,978 sq.ft. |
$890,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.7%
|
940 Cider Ridge CourtClarkesville, GACheck out 940 Cider Ridge Ct, a residence arranged for everyday comfort and functionality,... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,850 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.5%
|
404 Golden Delicious RoadClarkesville, GALuxury Living in The Orchard Golf and Country Club community! Welcome to this stunning 4 b... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 4,125 sq.ft. |
$744,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.51%
|
270 Boyd Wood RoadClarkesville, GASTUNNING, MOVE IN READY HOME WITH USABLE ACREAGE, PRIVACY, AND CUSTOM FINISHES in North Ge... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,140 sq.ft. |
$625,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.81%
|
395 E Louise StreetClarkesville, GAHistoric cottage home with rustic interior located conveniently in Clarkesville. Four bedr... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$279,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.21%
|
220 HARDMAN RoadClarkesville, GAGorgeous New Build in Peaceful Clarksville, GA - No HOA Enjoy the charm of small-town life... |
4 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$449,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.63%
|
4979 Highway 197Clarkesville, GAWelcome to your TURNKEY paradise at Lake Burton! This fully furnished home is fully set up... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,892 sq.ft. |
$1,100,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.05%
|
111 Smith CourtClarkesville, GADiscover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern style with this beautifully... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,190 sq.ft. |
$330,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.59%
|
124 Rockford Farm DriveClarkesville, GAStep into luxury and comfort in this practically new custom ranch home located in one of t... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 2,710 sq.ft. |
$669,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.85%
|
373 McIntosh RoadClarkesville, GANestled in the gated community of The Orchard Golf & Country Club, one of Northeast Georgi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,161 sq.ft. |
$699,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.84%
|
294 Brookwood LaneClarkesville, GAWelcome to 294 Brookwood Lane, located in beautiful Habersham County! This cozy cabin sits... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,056 sq.ft. |
$297,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.94%
|
3315 Orchard DriveClarkesville, GAElegant 4BD, 4.2BA Custom Lake and Mountain View Home in The Orchard Golf Community. A Jac... |
4 beds | 6 baths | 4,183 sq.ft. |
$879,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.69%
|
135 Winter CourtClarkesville, GAGOLF COMMUNITY MASTERPIECE! Spectacular 4-sided brick home overlooking 11th tee & 12th fai... |
5 beds | 6 baths | N/A |
$1,000,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.07%
|
1955 Alec Mountain RoadClarkesville, GACorbett Manor isn't just a property. It's a retreat from the noise. Tucked behind a gated ... |
5 beds | 7 baths | 11,264 sq.ft. |
$3,750,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.63%
|
4960 Laurel Lodge Lot #35Clarkesville, GALooking for a quiet and peaceful retreat? Look no further than this charming 2 bedroom, 1 ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 406 sq.ft. |
$117,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.52%
|
316 Glazenwood DriveClarkesville, GABetter than new and thoughtfully designed, this exceptional slab ranch in The Orchard deli... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 2,710 sq.ft. |
$750,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.18%
|
150 Blue Jay RoadClarkesville, GAThis home has had a total remodel. From the new LVP flooring throughout the home, total re... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,614 sq.ft. |
$595,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.2%
|
1615 Ben T Huiet Hwy. SR-255 ALT.Clarkesville, GAWelcome to your new home in the mountains! This is a 3 bedroom; 2 1/2 bathroom, newly re-f... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,256 sq.ft. |
$759,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.54%
|
505 River Ridge RoadClarkesville, GA7.59 Acre Chattahoochee Riverfront Estate with Fully Renovated 5BD, 3.5BA, 4500sqft Luxury... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 4,482 sq.ft. |
$1,380,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.75%
|
1857 Tugalo Village RoadClarkesville, GA***MOTIVATED SELLER*** Escape to your own private sanctuary with this beautifully renovate... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,500 sq.ft. |
$779,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1%
|
4960 Laurel Lodge lot: #3Clarkesville, GACharming tiny home at the upscale, gated Sugar Mill Creek community located minutes from L... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 406 sq.ft. |
$149,400 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.41%
|
90 Cove View LaneClarkesville, GAThe newest home completed at ready for move-in at Burton, a year-round community nestled i... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 3,333 sq.ft. |
$2,450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.23%
|
185 Pope Dickson LaneClarkesville, GATucked away in whispering woods, this darling mountain cabin steals your heart at first si... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,246 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.7%
|
530 N Quail TrailClarkesville, GAGreat location situated between Helen, Clarkesville, Sautee Nacoochee, and Cleveland, GA!!... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,388 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.14%
|
409 Roper DriveClarkesville, GAThis beautifully crafted new construction home blends timeless farmhouse charm with modern... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,995 sq.ft. |
$459,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.48%
|
405 Roper DriveClarkesville, GASet on a generous one-acre+ lot in the scenic countryside just outside Clarkesville, this ... |