| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1629 Roosevelt DriveDalton, GAThis 3-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on a spacious 1.22-acre lot and is full of potential! Per... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,170 sq.ft. |
$180,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.52%
|
451 N Castle RoadDalton, GAWelcome to 451 Castle Road â where timeless character meets thoughtful, modern living. T... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 4,640 sq.ft. |
$589,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.69%
|
2502 E Hillview DriveDalton, GAFreshly painted interior and exterior Ranch home is ready for a new family to enjoy. This ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,560 sq.ft. |
$270,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.22%
|
710 Corey PlaceDalton, GARenovated duplex within city limits, each side featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. The prope... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 1,400 sq.ft. |
$285,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.8%
|
554 Bethel Church Road NEDalton, GARare opportunity to own a unique, mostly cleared 2.80-acre property offering privacy, spac... |
3 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$315,400 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.75%
|
1705 Willow Oak LaneDalton, GAWelcome to low-maintenance living in the desirable North Oaks community! This charming 3 b... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,792 sq.ft. |
$249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.1%
|
1923 Valley Brook DriveDalton, GA3 bedrooms with 2 large bonus rooms built into the garage area. On the first floor you wi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,840 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.49%
|
2009 Ashley LaneDalton, GA1465 sq. ft. on main level and 750 additional sq. ft. that home owner has finished for a... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,215 sq.ft. |
$318,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.76%
|
1005 Rocky LaneDalton, GAThis beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience in the hea... |
4 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.67%
|
1709 Needham DriveDalton, GAThis lovely all-brick ranch has been completely renovated and offers four bedrooms and two... |
4 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.37%
|
902 Cascade DriveDalton, GAWelcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo perfectly situated near hospit... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,215 sq.ft. |
$165,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.76%
|
900 Cascade DriveDalton, GAWelcome to this 2 bed, 1.5 bath condo (Unit 2) located in the heart of Dalton! This unit f... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 960 sq.ft. |
$176,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.23%
|
1900 NW Meadowbrook CircleDalton, GA1428 square foot of easy Living!! Walk into this delightful home and rest. The HOA takes c... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,428 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.72%
|
1908 FAIRFIELD DriveDalton, GAWelcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in one of Dalton's mo... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,950 sq.ft. |
$362,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.37%
|
3079 Cleveland HwyDalton, GAExperience a rare opportunity with 26.68 acres of prime real estate on Cleveland Highway. ... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,782 sq.ft. |
$650,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.03%
|
2654 Foxmore CircleDalton, GAThis Brookside neighborhood gem has everything you've been looking for; brick exterior, cu... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,389 sq.ft. |
$410,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.34%
|
115 Zell DriveDalton, GAYou will love the sound of the peaceful stream as you sit on your back porch in the evenin... |
3 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$290,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.79%
|
4046 Sydney CircleDalton, GA4046 Sydney Circle Dalton, GA 30721 offers 4-bedrooms, 2-bathrooms, and 1,907 square feet ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,907 sq.ft. |
$295,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.12%
|
1621 Lagenia CourtDalton, GAReady for that home that offers that wonderful front porch to enjoy? You'll find it in thi... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,584 sq.ft. |
$359,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.26%
|
1521 Ashton Woods WayDalton, GAMove-in ready condo in a gated community with pool, clubhouse, and low-maintenance living.... |
2 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$210,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.27%
|
1216 Frazier DriveDalton, GAOffers to be placed. Interior inspections are not available. Do not trespass! Forward all ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,392 sq.ft. |
$202,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.62%
|
422 Coahulla Creek DriveDalton, GAMOVE-IN READY & LIKE NEW in The Villages at Coahulla Creek! Welcome to 422 Coahulla Creek ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,550 sq.ft. |
$259,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.96%
|
478 Cedar Ridge RoadDalton, GALooking for a peaceful retreat in Dalton? 478 Cedar Ridge Rd SE offers the perfect blend o... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 960 sq.ft. |
$199,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.17%
|
211 Lakeview Drive SEDalton, GAWelcome to 211 Lakeview Dr in Lakeview Estates - a home that actually gives you room to li... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,200 sq.ft. |
$320,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.06%
|
142 Kids DriveDalton, GABack on Market due to NO fault of seller. Motivated!! Seller offering $5000 toward buyers ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,320 sq.ft. |
$265,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.15%
|
432 Castle RoadDalton, GASeen it before? You haven't seen THIS! This 4 bedroom, 3 full bath home has been updated a... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,100 sq.ft. |
$480,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.6%
|
1056 Durgan PlaceDalton, GANOW OFFERED AT NEW PRICE! Ask about closing cost assistance options, including preferred ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,472 sq.ft. |
$319,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.98%
|
171 Keith StDalton, GAGreat home located at 171 Keith St in Dalton! Situated on approximately 0.60 acres, this p... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,053 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.16%
|
103 Arthur StreetDalton, GAWelcome home to 103 Arthur St! This newer construction home offers the perfect combination... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,307 sq.ft. |
$249,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.27%
|
124 Levi DriveDalton, GAWelcome to 124 Levi Dr. This move-in ready property is ideally located at the end of a cul... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,365 sq.ft. |
$274,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.11%
|
1902 Bartenfield DriveDalton, GACheck out this lovely property, which features 3 bedrooms, and 2 full baths on one level. ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$187,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.38%
|
1310 Cleo WayDalton, GAThis 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom house is located near the center of the city, making it a pri... |
3 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$207,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.14%
|
1913 Tara PlaceDalton, GAWelcome to this stunning brick home that offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comf... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 4,626 sq.ft. |
$615,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.82%
|
116 Diane DriveDalton, GAMOVE-IN READY! Charming one-level, 3-bedroom, 3 full bath home located in the heart of Dal... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,944 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.98%
|
509 Arrowhead Drive NEDalton, GAWelcome to a charming opportunity to make this adorable country cottage your own! This qua... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 832 sq.ft. |
$125,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.23%
|
164 Tompkins AlleyDalton, GABeautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 1,560 square feet across two spac... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,560 sq.ft. |
$300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.73%
|
406 Thornton Avenue SDalton, GAGreat condo offering 2 bedrooms, 2 baths, great room, kitchen, dining area, sunroom, step-... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,330 sq.ft. |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.22%
|
1701 Pin Oak DriveDalton, GAWelcome to your dream home in the highly sought-after North Oaks community! This stunning ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,955 sq.ft. |
$319,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.88%
|
404 Lakeview DriveDalton, GA-Back on the market with no fault to the seller-Welcome to contemporary living! This gorge... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,064 sq.ft. |
$342,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.78%
|
Lot 3 Haig Mill Lake RdDalton, GABuild to suit opportunity in a highly convenient Dalton location. Lot 3 offers a gently s... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,608 sq.ft. |
$413,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.13%
|
There are 229 properties for sale in the city of Dalton . The median list price in Dalton is $274,900 and the average price per square foot is $141. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Dalton is 5.00%. The average monthly rental income in Dalton is $1,925.