Search for Single Family Residential for Sale in Macon, Georgia. Browse all of Mashvisor’s Single Family Residential listings and other investment property types including Single Family Homes, Multi Family Homes, Condos, Townhouses and Other Homes.
Showing 649 Single Family Residential listings of over 500,000 total investment properties for sale. Visit Mashvisor.com to all investment properties.
| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1029 Ash StreetMacon, GATurn-key property in Beall's Hill! The "House with the Yellow Door" offers a compelling op... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,171 sq.ft. |
$330,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.84%
|
346 Greentree ParkwayMacon, GAStep into timeless elegance with this stunning Victorian-style home nestled in the highly ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,188 sq.ft. |
$323,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.74%
|
308 Corbin AvenueMacon, GAOffers to be placed. Interior inspections are not available, do not trespass! Forward all ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,878 sq.ft. |
$164,250 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.02%
|
130 McClain CircleMacon, GAIsn't she lovely?! Offering breathtaking views of 119-ft of lake frontage along Oakview Go... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 5,268 sq.ft. |
$634,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.39%
|
4638 Glenwood driveMacon, GABeautiful all-brick 4BR/3BA home with a finished basement and in-ground pool priced to mov... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,398 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.48%
|
101 Spring Valley CourtMacon, GAPerfectly placed on a nice corner lot in the quiet Springdale Woods neighborhood is this w... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,094 sq.ft. |
$339,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
302 James PlaceMacon, GAOne level living in a gated community with amenities galore! You do not want to miss this ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,500 sq.ft. |
$155,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.13%
|
542 Loblolly LaneMacon, GAStep into this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that is truly move-in ready! I... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,522 sq.ft. |
$215,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
676 College StMacon, GAPRICED BELOW APPRAISAL!!!!! Once in a lifetime opportunity to own this gorgeous three-stor... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,317 sq.ft. |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.51%
|
862 Parkview DrMacon, GAUnique 3bedroom/2bath split level home on a spacious open lot. House has been updated with... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,276 sq.ft. |
$217,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.44%
|
736 Corbin AveMacon, GAFeatured on HGTVâs âWhat You Get For The Moneyâ, published in Atlanta Journal Consti... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,152 sq.ft. |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.09%
|
4260 Wood Forest PlaceMacon, GALocated in the established Wood Forest subdivision of North Macon, 4260 Wood Forest Place ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,716 sq.ft. |
$205,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
1360 Greentree ParkwayMacon, GAGreat house with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths on a double lot in the Lake Wildwood Community. La... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,942 sq.ft. |
$239,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.76%
|
481 Simsbury RidgeMacon, GAThis beautiful home is located in a quiet neighborhood with completely fenced in back yar... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,537 sq.ft. |
$183,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.18%
|
556 Commanche PlaceMacon, GAFrom the moment you arrive at 556 Comanche Drive, you'll feel the warmth of a home that's ... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,077 sq.ft. |
$320,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.81%
|
2324 Clayton StreetMacon, GAThis delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Midtown Macon is nothing short of an interior de... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,948 sq.ft. |
$359,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.02%
|
246 Beaumont HeightsMacon, GAPrice Improvement for a quick Sale! Cozy 3BR/2BA Home in Beaumont Heights with Tons of Po... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,536 sq.ft. |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.41%
|
175 Rivoli LndgMacon, GA175 Rivoli Lndg, Macon, GA 31210 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,972 sq.ft. |
$410,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.93%
|
6376 Mansion DriveMacon, GAWelcome home to this spacious and beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 full bath, 2 half bath ... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,731 sq.ft. |
$355,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
1351 Tristram CircleMacon, GALocated in the gated lake community of Lake Wildwood, this spacious two-story home offers ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,562 sq.ft. |
$269,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
630 Millrun CourtMacon, GATake a look at this beautiful 4 bedroom and 3.5 bath home located in the Brookfield Subdiv... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,326 sq.ft. |
$345,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.11%
|
640 Shadow Moss DriveMacon, GAMr. Clean lived here! Take a look at this 3/2 with luxury vinyl plank throughout with tile... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,672 sq.ft. |
$224,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.26%
|
285 Edgewater DriveMacon, GAWelcome to your dream lakefront retreat on the beautiful Lake Wildwood, where everyday liv... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,560 sq.ft. |
$239,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
1560 Hawthorne RdMacon, GAUpdated and move in ready in Shirley Hills! Almost Everything NEW!!! 3 Br/ 3 Ba, 2327 sqft... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,327 sq.ft. |
$198,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.23%
|
708 Richmond StMacon, GABuy this foreclosure deal the right way. Visit us at Auction.com, then login or create a f... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,899 sq.ft. |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.79%
|
2660 Stanislaus CirMacon, GAFabulous, Completely renovated Stanislaus gem featuring new kitchen, new baths, new floori... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,929 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.02%
|
360 Golden Ocala BlvdMacon, GA360 Golden Ocala Blvd, Macon, GA 31216 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,487 sq.ft. |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.77%
|
4029 Winding WayMacon, GAWelcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home nestled in a quiet, estab... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,603 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.31%
|
342 Rogers AveMacon, GASuper cute 1184 sqft. home with ADDITIONAL TINY Home 720 sqft. off Ingleside Drive.The tin... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,689 sq.ft. |
$275,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.74%
|
938 King Arthur DriveMacon, GAWelcome to this beautiful home located in the gated community of Lake Wildwood, offering s... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,872 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.62%
|
980 Summit AveMacon, GA980 Summit Ave, Macon, GA 31211 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,890 sq.ft. |
$199,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.52%
|
329 Edgewater DriveMacon, GAWelcome to lakefront living at its best in Lake Wildwood! This beautifully maintained 3-be... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,460 sq.ft. |
$269,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.68%
|
3036 Marie CircleMacon, GACharming all-brick home on a spacious corner lot! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath property offers e... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,204 sq.ft. |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.28%
|
4202 Cyndy Jo CircleMacon, GATranquil rural setting in a well-established neighborhood in sub-south Bibb County, conven... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,989 sq.ft. |
$269,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.72%
|
3380 Goodwin LaneMacon, GASituated in quiet cul-de-sac, private and peaceful. Roof, Windows, hot water, heater, floo... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,742 sq.ft. |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.1%
|
169 Royal LnMacon, GA169 Royal Ln, Gray, GA 31032 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | N/A baths | 2,121 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.7%
|
4648 Timberlane DriveMacon, GAWelcome home to this beautiful North Macon gem! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath four-sided brick ho... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,099 sq.ft. |
$259,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.59%
|
527 Sugarloaf DriveMacon, GAIncredible in Ingleside Woods! So much curb appeal and well maintained to the max. This al... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,737 sq.ft. |
$288,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.81%
|
105 Ironwood CircleMacon, GASeller is offering $7,000 in seller concessions with a full-price offer-an incredible oppo... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,456 sq.ft. |
$317,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.9%
|