| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1780 Ironbark StWasco, CA1780 Ironbark St, Wasco, CA 93280 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,692 sq.ft. |
$399,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.97%
|
2326 Sycamore StWasco, CA2326 Sycamore St, Wasco, CA 93280 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,050 sq.ft. |
$314,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.28%
|
1201 13th StWasco, CA1201 13th St, Wasco, CA 93280 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,063 sq.ft. |
$300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.82%
|
1212 D StWasco, CA1212 D St, Wasco, CA 93280 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 1 baths | 624 sq.ft. |
$219,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.81%
|
1016 Iris StWasco, CA1016 Iris St, Wasco, CA 93280 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,094 sq.ft. |
$309,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.45%
|
There are 5 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Wasco . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Wasco is $289,500 and the average price per square foot is $296. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Wasco is 10.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Wasco is $1,882.