| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1029 Van Dyke RdLutz, FLFantastic opportunity to own a spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom POOL home in Lutz! This uniq... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 9,000 sq.ft. |
$2,250,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.44%
|
1102 MERRY WATER DRIVELutz, FLWelcome to this breathtaking gated estate in Ladera on Lake Merry Water. Custom designed a... |
5 beds | 7 baths | 6,783 sq.ft. |
$3,495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.35%
|
14631 LAKE FOREST DRIVELutz, FLMaintenance-Free Living in Lutz with Airbnb Potential and Prime Tampa Location! This Charm... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,178 sq.ft. |
$250,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.48%
|
3663 BERGER ROADLutz, FLTucked beyond a private GATED drive beneath a canopy of towering oaks, this LAKESIDE estat... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 4,071 sq.ft. |
$1,350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.44%
|
17734 RIVENDEL ROADLutz, FLWelcome to 17734 Rivendel Road! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a POOL and nearly 1... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,188 sq.ft. |
$389,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.77%
|
2376 Windsor Oaks AveLutz, FL(Note: this home had a settlement remediation in 2011, and is FULLY INSURABLE - documentat... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,548 sq.ft. |
$386,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.73%
|
18707 Pepper PikeLutz, FLWelcome to an extraordinary luxury golf-course estate in the impressive, 24-hour guard-gat... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 6,104 sq.ft. |
$2,525,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.31%
|
3317 CHASE JACKSON BRANCHLutz, FLUnder contract-accepting backup offers. Why wait to build? GATED COMMUNITY!!!!! HOME BUILT... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 5,359 sq.ft. |
$2,100,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.95%
|
23217 Willow Glen WayLutz, FLShort Sale. Short Sale: APPROVED PRICE @$295K: Welcome to Willow Square Townhomes, where m... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,634 sq.ft. |
$295,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.17%
|
2518 Sunset LnLutz, FL2518 Sunset Ln, Lutz, FL 33559 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 6 baths | 2,212 sq.ft. |
$1,899,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.14%
|
117 Bellamere Palms CtLutz, FL117 Bellamere Palms Ct, Lutz, FL 33549 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 6 baths | 6,820 sq.ft. |
$4,150,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.7%
|
1213 Merry Water DrLutz, FL1213 Merry Water Dr, Lutz, FL 33548 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 5 baths | 4,882 sq.ft. |
$1,819,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.28%
|
2202 Newberger RdLutz, FL2202 Newberger Rd, Lutz, FL 33549 | Single Family Residential |
7 beds | 5 baths | 6,167 sq.ft. |
$1,795,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.55%
|
16912 VILLALAGOS DE AVILALutz, FLPre-Construction. To be built. Private Collection Custom Spanish-Mission Style Luxury Vill... |
5 beds | 6 baths | 4,548 sq.ft. |
$2,999,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.63%
|
21502 Woodstork LnLutz, FL21502 Woodstork Ln, Lutz, FL 33549 | Townhouse |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,379 sq.ft. |
$320,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.56%
|
602 Druid WayLutz, FL602 Druid Way, Lutz, FL 33548 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 5 baths | 4,557 sq.ft. |
$1,500,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.26%
|
18460 Purple Creek LnLutz, FL18460 Purple Creek Ln, Lutz, FL 33549 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,480 sq.ft. |
$1,270,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.75%
|
18411 AUTUMN MIST DRIVELutz, FLUnder contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome to 18411 Autumn Mist Drive, a distinctive ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,042 sq.ft. |
$280,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.91%
|
4839 Billy Direct LnLutz, FL4839 Billy Direct Ln, Lutz, FL 33559 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,302 sq.ft. |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.85%
|
21052 Little Magens LoopLutz, FLUpdated Single-Family home located in the gated nudist/clothing-optional community of Para... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,616 sq.ft. |
$259,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.88%
|
19513 Deer Lake RdLutz, FL19513 Deer Lake Rd, Lutz, FL 33548 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,200 sq.ft. |
$500,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.88%
|
Dale Mabry HwyLutz, FLDale Mabry Hwy, Lutz, FL 33548 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.51%
|
Sunrise DrLutz, FLSunrise Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.84%
|
2304 Clement RdLutz, FL2304 Clement Rd, Lutz, FL 33549 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 4 baths | 4,013 sq.ft. |
$1,390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.06%
|
14805 Lake Forest DrLutz, FL14805 Lake Forest Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 | Townhouse |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,510 sq.ft. |
$254,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.91%
|
4220 Cloud Hopper WayLutz, FLOne or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Modern design, low-maintenance living, and... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,680 sq.ft. |
$340,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.74%
|
17621 MEADOWBRIDGE DRIVELutz, FLPicture yourself at 17621 Meadowbridge Dr, a residence with a well-appointed kitchen that ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,624 sq.ft. |
$390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.69%
|
17001 MIDAS LANELutz, FLAn exceptional opportunity to own a private, custom-built estate in one of Lutzâs most e... |
5 beds | 7 baths | 5,251 sq.ft. |
$2,790,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.52%
|
2331 TOWERY TRAILLutz, FLWelcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage, perfect... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,135 sq.ft. |
$270,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.13%
|
4928 STEEL DUST LANELutz, FLUnder contract-accepting backup offers. This well-located, concrete home offers an excepti... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,443 sq.ft. |
$320,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.37%
|
14802 N 30th StLutz, FL14802 N 30th St, Lutz, FL 33559 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 960 sq.ft. |
$282,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.48%
|
19153 Geraci RdLutz, FL19153 Geraci Rd, Lutz, FL 33558 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 5 baths | 3,533 sq.ft. |
$1,950,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.93%
|
18701 Pepper PikeLutz, FL18701 Pepper Pike, Lutz, FL 33558 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 4 baths | 6,227 sq.ft. |
$1,799,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.36%
|
1306 Merry Water DrLutz, FL1306 Merry Water Dr, Lutz, FL 33548 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 4 baths | 4,769 sq.ft. |
$2,190,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.89%
|
17803 Sunrise DrLutz, FL17803 Sunrise Dr, Lutz, FL 33549 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,410 sq.ft. |
$390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.21%
|
297 Magnolia Acres CtLutz, FL297 Magnolia Acres Ct, Lutz, FL 33548 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$389,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.12%
|
00 Hanna RdLutz, FL00 Hanna Rd, Lutz, FL 33549 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$478,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.24%
|
Debuel RdLutz, FLDebuel Rd, Lutz, FL 33549 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.16%
|
1533 Gunsmith DrLutz, FL1533 Gunsmith Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,584 sq.ft. |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.72%
|
1633 Hammocks Ave #1633Lutz, FL1633 Hammocks Ave #1633, Lutz, FL 33549 | Condo/Coop |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,624 sq.ft. |
$255,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.64%
|
There are 45 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Lutz . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Lutz is $515,000 and the average price per square foot is $215. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Lutz is 2.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Lutz is $2,323.