| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
235 VENETIAN BAY CIRCLESanford, FLWelcome to sought-after Venetian Bay. A gated community nestled beside Lake Monroe and jus... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,974 sq.ft. |
$440,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.22%
|
1119 HICKORY AVENUESanford, FLUnder contract-accepting backup offers. Completely remodeled single-family home that offer... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,315 sq.ft. |
$269,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.84%
|
378 CAPE HONEYSUCKLE PLACESanford, FLUnder contract-accepting backup offers. Better than new and impeccably maintained, this st... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,769 sq.ft. |
$395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.49%
|
383 FAIRFIELD DRIVESanford, FLTake advantage of this recently updated and renovated 4 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,021 sq.ft. |
$339,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.08%
|
141 HAZEL BOULEVARDSanford, FLNewly updated 4 bedroom 2 bath home located in Sanford and conveniently located near Lake ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,380 sq.ft. |
$399,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.32%
|
There are 5 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Sanford . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Sanford is $370,500 and the average price per square foot is $197. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Sanford is 1.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Sanford is $1,523.