| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
392 Cove Wood DriveDenton, NCWelcome to Gated Crystal Bay --- a High Rock Lake Community! This 3 Bedroom 2 full bath 1 ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,490 sq.ft. |
$349,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.64%
|
906 Rocky Cove LaneDenton, NCWelcome to 906 Rocky Cove Ln -Nestled within the gated community of The Springs, this beau... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 3,850 sq.ft. |
$799,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.49%
|
2312 Rocky Cove LnDenton, NCThis gracious and inviting, custom waterfront home is filled with warmth and elegance. Bui... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 5,518 sq.ft. |
$1,795,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.14%
|
127 Keegan LnDenton, NCThis house was built in 2011 but has been completely refurbished. Sits On 1 Acre. Brand ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,260 sq.ft. |
$290,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.09%
|
6350 Roscoe RdDenton, NCExperience the ultimate blend of elegance and country living on 33+/- acres with panoramic... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,440 sq.ft. |
$899,983 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.33%
|
621 Crystal Bay DriveDenton, NCExperience the ultimate lakeside retreat in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home locate... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,128 sq.ft. |
$900,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.6%
|
1768 Rocky Cove LnDenton, NC1768 Rocky Cove Ln, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$399,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.12%
|
146 Cove Wood DrDenton, NC146 Cove Wood Dr, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$119,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.78%
|
0 Farmer Denton RdDenton, NC0 Farmer Denton Rd, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.93%
|
190 Point View CtDenton, NC190 Point View Ct, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.57%
|
0000 Nc Highway 49 SDenton, NC0000 Nc Highway 49 S, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$535,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.64%
|
630 Potters LndgDenton, NC630 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$210,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.79%
|
00 Harborgate DrDenton, NC00 Harborgate Dr, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$250,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.91%
|
568 Potters LndgDenton, NC568 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$125,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.46%
|
606 Potters LndgDenton, NC606 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.88%
|
848 Sierra Trace RoadDenton, NCEnjoy peaceful, elevated living from this custom-built home in The Springs at High Rock La... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,850 sq.ft. |
$749,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.25%
|
6696 Nc Highway 49Denton, NC6696 Nc Highway 49, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$415,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.35%
|
11 Bell AvenueDenton, NCIncredible opportunity in the heart of the quaint & scenic downtown of Denton,NC! Easy acc... |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 6,150 sq.ft. |
$415,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.91%
|
271 N Main StreetDenton, NCWords truly can't capture the charm and versatility of this exceptional property-you simpl... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,134 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.51%
|
1629 Healing Springs DriveDenton, NCPriced Below Appraised Value. Welcome to luxury waterfront living at its finest-nestled on... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,614 sq.ft. |
$965,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.34%
|
6687 Canaan Church RdDenton, NC6687 Canaan Church Rd, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,041 sq.ft. |
$725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.36%
|
1561 Handy RdDenton, NC1561 Handy Rd, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,235 sq.ft. |
$465,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.01%
|
35 Varner StDenton, NC35 Varner St, Denton, NC 27239 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$119,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.87%
|
980 W Slate Mine RoadDenton, NCHome on a beautiful 5.45 acres! 3 bedroom 2 bath home. There are 2 flex rooms in the conve... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,080 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.77%
|
7362 Volunteer Rescue RdDenton, NCTucked away on approx.6.82+/- acres, this private 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfec... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,026 sq.ft. |
$534,927 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.13%
|
5591 Farmer Denton RoadDenton, NCStep into something new in Denton-where clean design meets everyday comfort. This 3 bedroo... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,346 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.1%
|
434 Potters LndgDenton, NC434 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,610 sq.ft. |
$409,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.62%
|
410 Potters LndgDenton, NC410 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,606 sq.ft. |
$409,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.62%
|
314 Potters LndgDenton, NC314 Potters Lndg, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,171 sq.ft. |
$674,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.72%
|
1687 Sexton Rd #0005Denton, NC1687 Sexton Rd #0005, Denton, NC 27239 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,059 sq.ft. |
$549,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.97%
|
1687 Sexton RoadDenton, NCDelightful home in a rural setting with a 20 x 20 detached carport with a covered walkway ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,059 sq.ft. |
$549,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.97%
|
507 Dockside TerraceDenton, NCEscape to your own private lakefront retreat where relaxation and recreation come together... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,808 sq.ft. |
$675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.52%
|
530 Sierra Trace RoadDenton, NCWelcome to 530 Sierra Trace, known as FeatherStone Manor - a private estate where refined ... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 5,589 sq.ft. |
$1,499,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.32%
|
1165 Canaan Church RoadDenton, NCClassic charm meets peaceful country living in this timeless brick ranch nestled on 3+ WOO... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,751 sq.ft. |
$349,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.25%
|
8939 New Hope RoadDenton, NCOne of Randolph County's most distinctive custom homes! Located in the New Hope area, this... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,540 sq.ft. |
$579,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.68%
|
There are 35 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Denton . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Denton is $322,000 and the average price per square foot is $107. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Denton is 13.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Denton is $1,824.