| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
4420 Bunton Swaim RoadLiberty, NCDiscover a stunning private retreat nestled on 21.56 acres of serene countryside, offering... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,709 sq.ft. |
$1,200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.73%
|
6782 Shiloh RdLiberty, NCA Hidden Gem....This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath A-Frame chalet-like home gives you the fe... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,204 sq.ft. |
$385,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.69%
|
3761 W Greensboro Chapel Hill RoadLiberty, NC3 parcels totaling 4.67 acres. 2 land parcels over an acre each to build or do whatever yo... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,161 sq.ft. |
$218,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.15%
|
8718 Moody RoadLiberty, NCThis character-filled older home offers space, privacy, and opportunity on 4.75 acres. The... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,512 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.14%
|
521 Dogwood DriveLiberty, NCf you are looking for a beautiful home w/ versatile living space, storage galore, & in a s... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,728 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.53%
|
6788 Mcpherson Clay RoadLiberty, NCSituated on approximately 11 acres in Liberty, NC, this home is a combination of space, pr... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,948 sq.ft. |
$1,030,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.04%
|
540 N Timberlea StreetLiberty, NCA newly constructed, attractive 2 story home is now ready and waiting for you in Liberty, ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,183 sq.ft. |
$439,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.35%
|
557 E Ridge AvenueLiberty, NCLocated on a quiet dead-end road, this one level home offers an inviting and peaceful retr... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,538 sq.ft. |
$310,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.18%
|
5568 NC Highway 49 NLiberty, NCREDUCED! Warm and inviting 3-bedroom 2 bath house located on 1.7 acres outside city limits... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,350 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.64%
|
0 Timber Ridge Lake RdLiberty, NC0 Timber Ridge Lake Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$118,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.51%
|
0 W Greensboro Chapel Hill RdLiberty, NC0 W Greensboro Chapel Hill Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.01%
|
2385 Clacie LnLiberty, NC2385 Clacie Ln, Liberty, NC 27298 | Manufactured Home |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,216 sq.ft. |
$749,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.82%
|
7147 Old 421 RdLiberty, NC7147 Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
1 beds | 1 baths | 838 sq.ft. |
$150,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.25%
|
3046 Nc Highway 62Liberty, NC3046 Nc Highway 62, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,306 sq.ft. |
$469,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.62%
|
3050 Nc Highway 62Liberty, NC3050 Nc Highway 62, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,306 sq.ft. |
$449,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.88%
|
6605 Phillippi RdLiberty, NC6605 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$500,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.93%
|
6436 Beulah Church RdLiberty, NC6436 Beulah Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$700,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.15%
|
7149 Nature RdLiberty, NC7149 Nature Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$230,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.11%
|
5731 Julian Airport RdLiberty, NC5731 Julian Airport Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$600,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.47%
|
7001 Kiley CtLiberty, NC7001 Kiley Ct, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,607 sq.ft. |
$349,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.07%
|
6670 Phillippi RdLiberty, NC
|
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$265,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.33%
|
6500 Phillippi RdLiberty, NC6500 Phillippi Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,609 sq.ft. |
$600,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.96%
|
3318 N Nc Highway 49Liberty, NCUnique opportunity to own a beautiful brick home with commercial potential on 14.68 acres!... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,964 sq.ft. |
$757,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.77%
|
521 Dogwood DrLiberty, NC521 Dogwood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,728 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.73%
|
TBD1 Smith Adkins RdLiberty, NCTBD1 Smith Adkins Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$140,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.79%
|
5930 Old 421 RdLiberty, NC**$5,000 SELLER CONCESSIONS** Charming All-Brick Ranch on Nearly an Acre - Minutes from Do... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,304 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.12%
|
304 S Fayetteville StLiberty, NCStately custom-built home exuding timeless elegance & craftsmanship! Hardwood flooring, bu... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,818 sq.ft. |
$499,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.01%
|
7104 Lukes CtLiberty, NC7104 Lukes Ct, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,168 sq.ft. |
$429,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.23%
|
527 Dogwood DrLiberty, NC527 Dogwood Dr, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,830 sq.ft. |
$356,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.87%
|
6741 Layton RdLiberty, NC6741 Layton Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,356 sq.ft. |
$1,595,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.36%
|
6955 Garrett Store RdLiberty, NC6955 Garrett Store Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Manufactured Home |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,816 sq.ft. |
$525,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.78%
|
7740 Hornaday TrlLiberty, NC7740 Hornaday Trl, Liberty, NC 27298 | Manufactured Home |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,728 sq.ft. |
$500,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.11%
|
5860 Nc Highway 49 NLiberty, NC5860 Nc Highway 49 N, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,122 sq.ft. |
$209,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.64%
|
Tbd Old 421 RdLiberty, NCTbd Old 421 Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$499,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.93%
|
4421 Alamance Church RdLiberty, NC4421 Alamance Church Rd, Liberty, NC 27298 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$180,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.71%
|
2461 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #7 RVLiberty, NC2461 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #7 RV, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,672 sq.ft. |
$472,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.56%
|
2421 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #11 RVLiberty, NC2421 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #11 RV, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,249 sq.ft. |
$436,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.4%
|
2431 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #10 RVLiberty, NC2431 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #10 RV, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,672 sq.ft. |
$474,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.51%
|
2471 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #6 RVLiberty, NC2471 Pleasant Hill Liberty Rd #6 RV, Liberty, NC 27298 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 3,000 sq.ft. |
$490,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.19%
|
There are 39 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Liberty . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Liberty is $409,990 and the average price per square foot is $187. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Liberty is 9.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Liberty is $4,235.