| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
105 Mountain Aire DriveStony Point, NCIt's never too early to start planning your lake life! Located in the gated Riverwalk comm... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,543 sq.ft. |
$499,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.66%
|
51 Rosemont DrStony Point, NC51 Rosemont Dr, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,512 sq.ft. |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.71%
|
300 Rivercliff DrStony Point, NC300 Rivercliff Dr, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$139,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.3%
|
116 Lodge Hall CtStony Point, NC116 Lodge Hall Ct, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,375 sq.ft. |
$249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.45%
|
119 Wood Cove LnStony Point, NC119 Wood Cove Ln, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$215,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.48%
|
261 N Thomas LnStony Point, NC261 N Thomas Ln, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,330 sq.ft. |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.75%
|
3139 Old Mountain RdStony Point, NC3139 Old Mountain Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,779 sq.ft. |
$377,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.4%
|
103 Cain RdStony Point, NC103 Cain Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,579 sq.ft. |
$330,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.7%
|
226 Riverwalk RdStony Point, NC226 Riverwalk Rd, Stony Point, NC 28678 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,936 sq.ft. |
$999,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.63%
|
There are 12 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Stony Point . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Stony Point is $434,450 and the average price per square foot is $208. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Stony Point is 9.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Stony Point is $3,751.