| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
5215 State Hwy 7 ECenter, TXRESTING HIGH ON TOP OF THE HILL IS THIS VERY NICE 3/2 HARDY BOARD HOME! Open Concept, Cath... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,160 sq.ft. |
$369,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.39%
|
11265 Hwy 7WCenter, TXPerched on a hill with sweeping views of beautiful pastureland, this spacious 3BR/3BTH hom... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,928 sq.ft. |
$599,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.04%
|
608 Timberlake DrCenter, TXLake Pinkston Living in the Heart of East Texas! This unique 2.9-acre property includes ha... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.24%
|
550 CR 2571Center, TXDreamy Country Estate in the Heart of Shelbyville ISD-Experience the very best of country ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 4,140 sq.ft. |
$955,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.88%
|
697 Fm 699Center, TXCharming 3-Bedroom, 2-Bath Home on 4.79 Acres Near Center Square Enjoy the perfect balanc... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,714 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.25%
|
703 Spur 699Center, TX
|
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,040 sq.ft. |
$259,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.78%
|
188 Cr 1040Center, TXThis spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood just outside the... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,508 sq.ft. |
$269,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.39%
|
215 Pr 301Center, TX215 Pr 301, Center, TX 75935 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | N/A baths | 1,792 sq.ft. |
$349,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.76%
|
TBD Fm 414Center, TXTBD Fm 414, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 3,800 sq.ft. |
$120,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.93%
|
1388 County Road 1060Center, TX1388 County Road 1060, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$88,682 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.52%
|
700 HutchinsCenter, TX700 Hutchins, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$75,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.27%
|
980 County Road 1060Center, TX980 County Road 1060, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$167,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.82%
|
TBD Cr 1060Center, TXTBD Cr 1060, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$95,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.36%
|
00 County Road 1247Center, TX00 County Road 1247, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$265,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.78%
|
1869 S St. Highway 87 SouthCenter, TXHave you ever wanted to venture into buying a property with more than one idea in mind? I... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 3,011 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.93%
|
408 E Shelbyville StCenter, TX408 E Shelbyville St, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$115,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.25%
|
872 County Road 3129Center, TXIf you're ready to start your mulit-generational homestead in 2026 look no further! This ... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,644 sq.ft. |
$230,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.77%
|
TBD (Lot 59) County Road 1060Center, TXTBD (Lot 59) County Road 1060, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$87,204 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.68%
|
125 Abby StCenter, TXWelcome HOME to a Brand New Construction in the Parker Place Subdivision! Enjoy the open c... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,392 sq.ft. |
$206,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.2%
|
1630 Cr 1060Center, TX1630 Cr 1060, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$165,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.88%
|
754 St Highway 147Center, TX754 St Highway 147, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$216,150 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.57%
|
TBD St Highway 147Center, TXTBD St Highway 147, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$201,740 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.88%
|
102 BradshawCenter, TXLooking for the perfect move in ready home? Take a look at this home conveniently located ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 909 sq.ft. |
$159,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.15%
|
1687 Hwy 7Center, TXDiscover comfort and space in this charming, recently remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,620 sq.ft. |
$239,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.33%
|
211 Gladstone StreetCenter, TXAdorable 3 bed 2 bath home on .55 acres in town! Backyard is fenced and has a 600 sq ft ca... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$189,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.11%
|
832 Pine Terrace DrCenter, TX832 Pine Terrace Dr, Center, TX 75935 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,134 sq.ft. |
$185,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.68%
|
3341 County Road 1095Center, TX3341 County Road 1095, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$85,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.88%
|
504 Pecan StCenter, TX504 Pecan St, Center, TX 75935 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | N/A baths | 3,196 sq.ft. |
$295,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.94%
|
205 Carroll StCenter, TX**$10,000 Seller Concession offered for Buyer Closing Costs!** So many possibilities in do... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,880 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.6%
|
331 County Road 108 SCenter, TX331 County Road 108 S, Center, TX 75935 | Manufactured Home |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,464 sq.ft. |
$399,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.79%
|
TBD County Rd 1464Center, TXTBD County Rd 1464, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.92%
|
TBD (Tract A) FM 711Center, TXTBD (Tract A) FM 711, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$145,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.64%
|
1955 County Road 201Center, TX1955 County Road 201, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$237,600 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.19%
|
TBD (Tract B) FM 711Center, TXTBD (Tract B) FM 711, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$145,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.64%
|
TBD FM 711Center, TXTBD FM 711, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$275,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.65%
|
1089 Fm 711Center, TXThis home is situated on 13.5 unrestricted acres and features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,584 sq.ft. |
$300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.26%
|
#25446 County Road 1488Center, TX#25446 County Road 1488, Center, TX 75935 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$128,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.47%
|
236 County Road 1040Center, TXNeat 3/2 brick home on 1.377 acres in small subdivision. Lots of yard space, next to woods... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,288 sq.ft. |
$198,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.44%
|
There are 38 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Center . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Center is $206,000 and the average price per square foot is $92. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Center is 6.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Center is $2,123.