| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
703 Cedar AveGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 703 Cedar Avenue, a secluded single family home that has been renovated from th... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,040 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.51%
|
496 Willow Bend DrGlen Burnie, MD496 Willow Bend Dr, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 | Townhouse |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,252 sq.ft. |
$524,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
202 1st AveGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the desirable Tydings on the Bay com... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,024 sq.ft. |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.25%
|
104 Mountain Rd #3AGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 104 Mountain Road, Unit 3A in Glen Burnie-a newly renovated condo offering mode... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 900 sq.ft. |
$209,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.31%
|
208 Water Fountain Ct #103Glen Burnie, MDNice opportunity to grab a 2BR/2FB condo unit way under assessed value. Just a little TLC ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 965 sq.ft. |
$235,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.82%
|
116 Mountain Rd #3CGlen Burnie, MDOFFER DEADLINE Sunday, July 30th @ 5pm. Sun Valley Condo - 2Br/1Ba. Fully Renovated. Open ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 819 sq.ft. |
$189,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.6%
|
682 Millhouse DrGlen Burnie, MDhttps://www.homes.com/property/682-millhouse-dr-glen-burnie-md/hcnn8c38z39y5/?dk=70l7mh1hv... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,440 sq.ft. |
$462,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.78%
|
915 Hopkins CorGlen Burnie, MDAssumable VA loan at 2.875% for qualified buyers - saves buyers hundreds per month!!! SELL... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,940 sq.ft. |
$410,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.65%
|
520 Kinglets Roost LnGlen Burnie, MDThe Pointe at Tanyard Springs is part of the popular Tanyard Springs Community in Glen Bur... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,852 sq.ft. |
$430,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.66%
|
7703 Meath CtGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to this beautifully updated single-family home tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sa... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,020 sq.ft. |
$489,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
131 Heather Stone Way #11Glen Burnie, MDBeautiful, well-maintained townhome that truly shows the pride of home ownership. This pro... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,372 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.78%
|
630 Bracey DrGlen Burnie, MD***Back on the market, previous buyer did not perform.*** Take advantage of a rare opportu... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,644 sq.ft. |
$530,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.77%
|
1622 Tieman DrGlen Burnie, MDA charming move in ready rancher, ready for you to call home, in a neighbourhood where you... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 896 sq.ft. |
$370,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.21%
|
7548 Briargrove LnGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 7548 Briargrove Lane in sought-after Tanyard Springs! This beautifully refreshe... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,972 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.89%
|
7143 WILLIAMS GRVGlen Burnie, MDSolar Panels paid at settlement with full price offer! Beautiful end-unit brick-front town... |
3 beds | 4 baths | N/A |
$479,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
7639 Lyndon CtGlen Burnie, MDNestled in the serene Tanyard Cove North community, this exquisite Craftsman-style townhou... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,280 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.09%
|
8337 Eagle StGlen Burnie, MDMove-In Ready End-Unit Townhome in Creekside Village at Tanyard - Wexford Model Welcome ho... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,252 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.07%
|
549 Fox River Hills WayGlen Burnie, MDBetter than new garage townhome in amenity rich Creekside Village! This home shows like a ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,960 sq.ft. |
$448,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.68%
|
306 Vernon AveGlen Burnie, MDCharming Cape Cod-style residence nestled in desirable Glenmore, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 ba... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,766 sq.ft. |
$390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.5%
|
6447 Union CtGlen Burnie, MDBuyer financing fell through. This Community is no longer FHA APPROVED so CONVENTIONAL LOA... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,160 sq.ft. |
$275,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.39%
|
105 Water Fountain Way #203Glen Burnie, MDBest priced condo in Glen Burnie. Welcome to this cozy mid level condo in coveted Cromwell... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 798 sq.ft. |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.14%
|
650 Sprite WayGlen Burnie, MDPRICE REDUCED!!! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is ready for its new owner. The m... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,404 sq.ft. |
$335,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.48%
|
1258 Guildford RdGlen Burnie, MDDiscover unexpected space and effortless living at 1258 Guildford Rd! This rancher offers ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,672 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.58%
|
131 MIDLAND RoadGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 131 Midland Rd, a rare mixed-use opportunity offering immediate functionality, ... |
2 beds | 4 baths | 5,720 sq.ft. |
$535,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.45%
|
216 ALLWOOD DRGlen Burnie, MDDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully renovated ranc... |
4 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$445,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.04%
|
109 Herbert CtGlen Burnie, MDDon't miss this charming fully remodeled ranch-style residence with nearly 2,000 sq. ft. o... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 1,512 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.59%
|
452 Lincoln DrGlen Burnie, MD** Dual-Income Opportunity ** This property presents a rare opportunity to own a beautiful... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,516 sq.ft. |
$589,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.79%
|
528 Glen CtGlen Burnie, MDQuick Price Adjustment-Motivated Seller!!! Welcome to 528 Glen Ct in the desirable Woodsid... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 880 sq.ft. |
$202,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -3.24%
|
1467 Braden LoopGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 1467 Braden Loop, a spacious 2-story split townhome unit complete with an attac... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,585 sq.ft. |
$317,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
6701 Rapid Water Way #204Glen Burnie, MDWelcome to easy living in the heart of Cromwell Fountain-where comfort, convenience, and c... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 889 sq.ft. |
$235,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.13%
|
7326 Green Acres DrGlen Burnie, MD
|
2 beds | 1 baths | 564 sq.ft. |
$120,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.51%
|
6214 Flamingo DrGlen Burnie, MDBANK-APPROVED SHORT SALE - PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! In a market where home values hav... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$437,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.72%
|
There are 179 properties for sale in the city of Glen Burnie . The median list price in Glen Burnie is $423,450 and the average price per square foot is $241. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Glen Burnie is 4.00%. The average monthly rental income in Glen Burnie is $2,372.