Search for Single Family Residential for Sale in Glen Burnie, Maryland. Browse all of Mashvisor’s Single Family Residential listings and other investment property types including Single Family Homes, Multi Family Homes, Condos, Townhouses and Other Homes.
Showing 86 Single Family Residential listings of over 500,000 total investment properties for sale. Visit Mashvisor.com to all investment properties.
| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
703 Cedar AveGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 703 Cedar Avenue, a secluded single family home that has been renovated from th... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,040 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.51%
|
202 1st AveGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the desirable Tydings on the Bay com... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,024 sq.ft. |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.25%
|
7703 Meath CtGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to this beautifully updated single-family home tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sa... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,020 sq.ft. |
$489,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
1622 Tieman DrGlen Burnie, MDA charming move in ready rancher, ready for you to call home, in a neighbourhood where you... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 896 sq.ft. |
$370,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.21%
|
306 Vernon AveGlen Burnie, MDCharming Cape Cod-style residence nestled in desirable Glenmore, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 ba... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,766 sq.ft. |
$390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.5%
|
1258 Guildford RdGlen Burnie, MDDiscover unexpected space and effortless living at 1258 Guildford Rd! This rancher offers ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,672 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.58%
|
131 MIDLAND RoadGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 131 Midland Rd, a rare mixed-use opportunity offering immediate functionality, ... |
2 beds | 4 baths | 5,720 sq.ft. |
$535,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.45%
|
216 ALLWOOD DRGlen Burnie, MDDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and modern living in this beautifully renovated ranc... |
4 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$445,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.04%
|
109 Herbert CtGlen Burnie, MDDon't miss this charming fully remodeled ranch-style residence with nearly 2,000 sq. ft. o... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 1,512 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.59%
|
7107 Pickering CtGlen Burnie, MDWelcome, Home! 3 bedroom, 3 full bath split foyer in desired Glen Burnie! Open concept fir... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,540 sq.ft. |
$434,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.34%
|
452 Lincoln DrGlen Burnie, MD** Dual-Income Opportunity ** This property presents a rare opportunity to own a beautiful... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,516 sq.ft. |
$589,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.79%
|
1924 Norwich RdGlen Burnie, MDWelcome Home! This home is in the heart of Harundale and features three bedrooms, one bath... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 988 sq.ft. |
$319,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.15%
|
7326 Green Acres DrGlen Burnie, MD
|
2 beds | 1 baths | 564 sq.ft. |
$120,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.51%
|
6214 Flamingo DrGlen Burnie, MDBANK-APPROVED SHORT SALE - PRICED BELOW APPRAISED VALUE! In a market where home values hav... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$437,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.72%
|
106 3rd Ave SEGlen Burnie, MDDiscover this exceptional property that combines charm, comfort, and functionality in ever... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,747 sq.ft. |
$455,321 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.56%
|
7911 Ritchie HwyGlen Burnie, MD***AHEAD OF THE CURVE 1.43 ACRE, C-2 OPPORTUNITY*** -LOCATED DIRECTLY ACROSS THE STREET FR... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 2,122 sq.ft. |
$899,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.46%
|
1903 Norwich RdGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 1903 Norwich Road, a Beautifully Renovated Single-Level Gem That Perfectly Bala... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 988 sq.ft. |
$359,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.18%
|
107 Hollywood DrGlen Burnie, MDBeautiful split foyer residence situated on a corner lot in well established Hammerlee Est... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,745 sq.ft. |
$419,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.3%
|
8 Eastern StGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to 8 Eastern Street, a charming home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Sit... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,209 sq.ft. |
$395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.9%
|
402 GLENMONT AVEGlen Burnie, MDFantastic indoor and out door space, looking for new owner enjoy the summer eating crabs o... |
5 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$409,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.5%
|
108 New Jersey Ave NWGlen Burnie, MDWelcome home to this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom Cape Cod nestled behind a white picke... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,088 sq.ft. |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.13%
|
400 Summit AveGlen Burnie, MDTwo unit duplex. first is two bedroom one bath home. second is a one bedroom one bath home... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,455 sq.ft. |
$300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.3%
|
7195 Wolf Trap CtGlen Burnie, MDWelcome to this charming home located in a vibrant 55+ community, offering the perfect ble... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,994 sq.ft. |
$538,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.41%
|
5737 Howard DrGlen Burnie, MDWITH RATES BEING OFFERED UNDER 5% YOU CAN OWN THIS NEW CONSTRUCTION MOVE-IN READY HOME FOR... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,065 sq.ft. |
$619,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.33%
|
5722 Howard DrGlen Burnie, MDWITH RATES BELOW 5% YOU CAN BUY THIS BRAND-NEW HOME READY FOR IMMEDIATE OCCUPANCY FOR THE ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,379 sq.ft. |
$649,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.63%
|
Lana PlanGlen Burnie, MD
|
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,060 sq.ft. |
$599,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.1%
|
Lynette PlanGlen Burnie, MDLynette Plan, LINTHICUM, MD 21061 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,340 sq.ft. |
$644,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.03%
|
510 Creek Crossing LnGlen Burnie, MD510 Creek Crossing Ln, Glen Burnie, MD 21060 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,577 sq.ft. |
$699,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.32%
|
100 3rd Ave SEGlen Burnie, MDAn exceptionally rare, custom-crafted home located on a corner lot in the heart of histori... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,825 sq.ft. |
$549,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.11%
|
143 Midland RdGlen Burnie, MDWell, maintained 3-bedroom, 1 full bath and 2 half bath home. Original owners! Freshly pai... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,556 sq.ft. |
$422,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.51%
|
1004 Nabbs Creek RdGlen Burnie, MDExperience luxury waterfront living at 1004 Nabbs Creek Road in Glen Burnie! This stunning... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,666 sq.ft. |
$899,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.11%
|
7121 Baltimore Annapolis BlvdGlen Burnie, MDStep into your new home. From the moment you walk in, the space feels warm and welcoming, ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,405 sq.ft. |
$424,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.37%
|
7956 Oakwood RdGlen Burnie, MDBeautifully renovated rancher featuring a bright, open floor plan and modern finishes thro... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,598 sq.ft. |
$489,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|