| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
15224 PARK PLACE DRLytle, TXWelcome to your slice of Texas charm in the gated community of Park Place in Lytle! This b... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,082 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.61%
|
20009 HUCKLEBERRY STLytle, TXCharming RC Magnolia plan loaded with curb appeal! This beautifully designed home features... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,613 sq.ft. |
$298,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.06%
|
20039 Lonesome DoveLytle, TXThis beautifully maintained two-story home sits on a spacious corner lot in the desirable ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,034 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.82%
|
18186 WisdomLytle, TXAn Estate Sale. Must see to appreciate. 2 Structures/homes. Price reflects the condition. ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,170 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.43%
|
15430 S MainLytle, TXStep into this charming one-story traditional ranch-style home, perfectly situated on an o... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,769 sq.ft. |
$249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.06%
|
100 W Short MeadowLytle, TXIntroducing The Granberg in Lytle, TX, where you can enjoy the quiet of country living whi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,078 sq.ft. |
$455,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.91%
|
16025 DickensLytle, TXWelcome to 16025 Dickens Bluff, a well-maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | N/A |
$250,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -3.23%
|
16020 Fm 463Lytle, TX45 Acres in the heart of coveted Lytle Texas!! Watch the sunset from your front porch as t... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,393 sq.ft. |
$1,100,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.67%
|
19239 McDonaldLytle, TX**PRIME LOCATION WITH UNLIMITED POTENTIAL - LYTLE, TX** Opportunity knocks in one of Lytle... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 994 sq.ft. |
$359,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.76%
|
732 County Road 6846Lytle, TXOver half an acre with a new build at this price? Say less. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bat... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,350 sq.ft. |
$294,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.57%
|
16026 Lake Shore DrLytle, TX16026 Lake Shore Dr, Lytle, TX - Quiet spot on 0.693 acre that backs to a private lake, wi... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,152 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.63%
|
3948 state highway 132Lytle, TXDon't miss this rare opportunity to own a little over half an acre of prime land featuring... |
1 beds | 1 baths | N/A |
$175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.1%
|
50 ROCK DOVE DRLytle, TXTLC needed with tons of potential! This 1,404 sq ft home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,404 sq.ft. |
$192,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.74%
|
19831 DOC HOLIDAY DRLytle, TXWelcome to your beautifully updated home in the growing community of Lytle! This charming ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,720 sq.ft. |
$277,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.85%
|
470 Blue QuailLytle, TXBeautiful custom home built in 2018, nestled on 2.3 acres in the desirable Blue Quail area... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,945 sq.ft. |
$545,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.76%
|
19524 S BentonLytle, TXSituated on a half-acre lot, this home offers 2,400 square feet of living space, ideal for... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,406 sq.ft. |
$250,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.07%
|
185 E Medium MeadowLytle, TXBest value in The Grandberg and priced to move! USDA eligible - potential zero-down financ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,202 sq.ft. |
$414,950 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.29%
|
670 Quail RunLytle, TXSeller giving $20K to use as you wish!!! Welcome to 670 Quail Run - a fully renovated prop... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,027 sq.ft. |
$624,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.53%
|
15047 MesquiteLytle, TXCharming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home situated on .646 acres in Lytle! Enjoy the space and f... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,736 sq.ft. |
$305,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.15%
|
109 W Short MeadowLytle, TXWelcome to 109 West Short Meadow, where the charm of country living meets comfort in the h... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,979 sq.ft. |
$459,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.94%
|
325 Las PalomasLytle, TXWelcome to this well-maintained home sitting on over half an acre, offering space, privacy... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,048 sq.ft. |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.96%
|
149 W Short Meadow DrLytle, TXCustom Country Retreat on .75 Acre in Lytle, Texas with POOL. Welcome to peaceful country ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,013 sq.ft. |
$565,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.64%
|
401 ALA BLANCA DRLytle, TXSituated on a spacious half-acre lot in the Las Palomas community, this well-maintained ma... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,612 sq.ft. |
$240,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.86%
|
137 W Medium MeadowLytle, TXBeautiful country one story home open floor plan, high ceilings, solid countertops, includ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,259 sq.ft. |
$470,499 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.44%
|
510 HIGH MDWLytle, TXUnlock the potential of your dream home in beautiful Lytle, Texas! This impressive 4-bedro... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,503 sq.ft. |
$424,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.17%
|
14619 Butch CassidyLytle, TXBeautiful move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Lytle offering 1,735 sq ft of thoughtf... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,735 sq.ft. |
$249,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.34%
|
15000 LYTLE SOMERSET RDLytle, TXCome see this 3 bedroom, 2 bath, spacious house that sits on 0.57 acres, with recently upd... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,440 sq.ft. |
$235,300 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.77%
|
There are 29 properties for sale in the city of Lytle . The median list price in Lytle is $305,000 and the average price per square foot is $176. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Lytle is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in Lytle is $1,811.