| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
25703 Hermosa VisSan Antonio, TXBeautifully maintained one-story home offering a peaceful retreat from the city. An impres... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,046 sq.ft. |
$515,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
343 W Gramercy PlSan Antonio, TXCharming residence with timeless elegance located in the heart of San Antonio's desirable ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,501 sq.ft. |
$690,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.04%
|
221 E French PlaceSan Antonio, TXThoughtfully restored Tobin Hill bungalow where historic character meets modern comfort in... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,048 sq.ft. |
$379,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.14%
|
5935 Heather ViewSan Antonio, TXClassy, affordable and secluded garden home with a private alley to the rear-entry 2 car g... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,703 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.95%
|
4212 Medical Dr #1101San Antonio, TXAt 4212 Medical Dr. #1101, discover this beautifully updated, move-in ready condo in desir... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,158 sq.ft. |
$159,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -5.71%
|
11302 CANDLE PARKSan Antonio, TXWhat a gem! You won't want to miss this one. Completely updated home with abundant space a... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,185 sq.ft. |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.19%
|
11748 MILL ROCK RDSan Antonio, TXExperience elevated living in this elegant four-bedroom, five-bathroom luxury estate, feat... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 7,214 sq.ft. |
$1,725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.46%
|
807 RANCH FALLSSan Antonio, TXWalk to the pool, park, and trails-this home is in a fantastic location! Featuring 3 bedro... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,504 sq.ft. |
$359,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.88%
|
243 MAPLEWOOD LNSan Antonio, TXREDUCED $25K MODIVATED SELLER, WILL LOOK AT ALL OFFERS...Recent improvements include found... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,089 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.74%
|
241 Archimedes DrSan Antonio, TXThis charming and move-in ready single-family home featuring three bedrooms and one full b... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,038 sq.ft. |
$124,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.97%
|
12755 Cascade HillsSan Antonio, TXDiscover affordable 55+ living in San Antonio at its finest in the highly sought-after Del... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,571 sq.ft. |
$285,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.81%
|
3202 EISENHAUER RD #101San Antonio, TXHOA covers Water, supplemental insurance, yard maintenance, exterior building maintenance.... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,344 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -3.2%
|
12910 Vista HavenSan Antonio, TXThis spacious two-story home in Vista Del Norte offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 2... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,868 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.18%
|
902 Magnolia BendSan Antonio, TXThis beautifully maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and conveni... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,763 sq.ft. |
$285,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.77%
|
126 ARMOUR PLSan Antonio, TXFeatured in HGTV's House Hunters, this charming 1924 craftsman bungalow has had a total ma... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 2,080 sq.ft. |
$829,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.16%
|
7503 GARDEN GRVSan Antonio, TXNestled in a peaceful established community with mature trees, this spacious home offers w... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,306 sq.ft. |
$268,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.12%
|
7039 San Pedro Ave #203San Antonio, TXStart your day with a cup of coffee on your spacious 30-foot balcony, offering northeast s... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 689 sq.ft. |
$120,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.68%
|
26042 Cypress OaksSan Antonio, TXNestled in the sought-after gated community of Scenic Oaks, this inviting single-story hom... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,243 sq.ft. |
$565,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.96%
|
11702 Luckey LedgeSan Antonio, TX*USDA Eligible - Zero Down! *Ask about closing cost assistance// This well-maintained 3-be... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,562 sq.ft. |
$234,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.79%
|
6838 Park HavenSan Antonio, TXCompletely remodeled and move-in ready, this stunning two-story home now features an added... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,682 sq.ft. |
$285,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.05%
|
22839 Cardigan ChaseSan Antonio, TX** OPEN HOUSE SAT May 9th 11:00 am - 1:00 pm** Beautifully positioned in Panther Creek @ 2... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,896 sq.ft. |
$415,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.44%
|
28518 Tristant RidgeSan Antonio, TXWelcome to this stunning residence nestled in the prestigious gated community of Hastings ... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 4,059 sq.ft. |
$844,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.94%
|
2644 Grayson WaySan Antonio, TXEngineered hardwood and tile flooring throughout (no carpet anywhere) set the tone for thi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,615 sq.ft. |
$265,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.82%
|
7318 Clear Rock DriveSan Antonio, TXThis beautiful home is back on the market and better than ever! Recently refreshed with ne... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,454 sq.ft. |
$435,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.58%
|
610 E MARKET ST #2803San Antonio, TXWelcome to downtown living at its finest. This stylish and well-maintained condo at 610 E ... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 1,120 sq.ft. |
$486,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -5.41%
|
5635 Cielo RanchSan Antonio, TXDiscover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath h... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,520 sq.ft. |
$244,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.64%
|
4542 ECHO GRVSan Antonio, TXStep into a home designed for everyday ease and connection, where a bright, open layout cr... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,178 sq.ft. |
$340,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.36%
|
13030 Cipresso PalcoSan Antonio, TXWelcome to this beautiful two-story home offering 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, perfect... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,725 sq.ft. |
$285,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.68%
|
707 Lorimor CtSan Antonio, TXUpdated one-story home in Stone Oak on a quiet cul-de-sac within the gated community of Th... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,174 sq.ft. |
$399,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.02%
|
230 Dwyer Ave #705San Antonio, TXPositioned along the iconic San Antonio Riverwalk, this exceptional residence has been tho... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 2,042 sq.ft. |
$1,499,995 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.18%
|
234 Spruce BreezeSan Antonio, TXWelcome to this investor special, spacious 3 bedroom, 2 full bath and 1 half bath home con... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,719 sq.ft. |
$199,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.27%
|
307 Cedron ChaseSan Antonio, TXOWNER FINANCING! No Bank, No Credit Required. Move-In Ready For You and Your Family or to ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$190,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.56%
|
14235 Red Maple WoodSan Antonio, TXWelcome home! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath residence is tucked away on ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,915 sq.ft. |
$345,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.76%
|
7919 MISTY FORESTSan Antonio, TXDiscover this inviting single-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car ga... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,009 sq.ft. |
$224,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.64%
|
3102 EISENHAUER RD #E34San Antonio, TXExceptional 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence in Woodbridge Condominiums offering style, space... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 1,998 sq.ft. |
$240,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -5.33%
|
25006 Flying ArrowSan Antonio, TXWhat a view! Welcome to this wonderful 2-story home in the heart of Stone Oak where you'll... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,739 sq.ft. |
$480,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.83%
|
8250 Cruiseship Bay #801San Antonio, TXThis a convenient living home sitting on a hill near La Cantera & The Rim. This is a beaut... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,204 sq.ft. |
$435,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.86%
|
There are 6,994 properties for sale in the city of San Antonio . The median list price in San Antonio is $292,000 and the average price per square foot is $146. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in San Antonio is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in San Antonio is $1,835.