Fort Pierce Investment Analysis

Investment Property in Fort Pierce, FL

city guide background

Fort Pierce, FL Real Estate Investment Performance

PROPERTY SALE PRICE

$ 314,000

Median

1,647

Avg/Sq.ft.
CASH ON CASH RETURN

4.00%

Traditional

7.00%

Airbnb
NUMBER OF PROPERTIES

429

Investment

N/A

Airbnb

256

Traditional

N/A

Airbnb occupancy rate

Fort Pierce, FL Properties Rental Prices

Predict Short-Term Rental Revenue

Want to host your STR property on Airbnb?
Our Airbnb calculator is a free tool to calculate how much can you make on Airbnb.

Airbnb Calculator

Investment Properties for Sale in Fort Pierce, FL

Investment Properties for Sale
$395,999
MLS R11168349
Fort Pierce South
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,672 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.22% Airbnb 10.07%
Investment Properties for Sale
$419,900
MLS R11130369
White City
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,513 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.79% Airbnb 10.06%
Investment Properties for Sale
$264,000
MLS R11138087
Fort Pierce South
Townhouse
2 beds 2 baths 1,245 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.82% Airbnb 10.13%
Investment Properties for Sale
$380,000
MLS R11095966
Fort Pierce North
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,596 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.86% Airbnb 10.00%
Investment Properties for Sale
$370,000
MLS R11167569
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,482 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.72% Airbnb 9.77%
Investment Properties for Sale
$423,889
MLS R11148605
White City
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 2,100 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.86% Airbnb 9.74%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,900
MLS R11076846
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,305 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.27% Airbnb 9.65%
Investment Properties for Sale
$242,000
MLS B26024167
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 936 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.49% Airbnb 9.61%

Single Family Houses for Sale in Fort Pierce, FL

Investment Properties for Sale
$395,999
MLS R11168349
Fort Pierce South
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,672 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.22% Airbnb 10.07%
Investment Properties for Sale
$419,900
MLS R11130369
White City
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,513 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.79% Airbnb 10.06%
Investment Properties for Sale
$380,000
MLS R11095966
Fort Pierce North
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,596 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.86% Airbnb 10.00%
Investment Properties for Sale
$423,889
MLS R11148605
White City
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 2,100 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.86% Airbnb 9.74%
Investment Properties for Sale
$382,000
MLS F10549025
Fort Pierce South
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,548 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 3.84% Airbnb 9.50%
Investment Properties for Sale
$520,000
MLS B26027458
White City
Single Family Residential
4 beds 4 baths 3,344 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.07% Airbnb 9.47%
Investment Properties for Sale
$417,000
MLS B26027219
Fort Pierce South
Single Family Residential
3 beds 3 baths 1,969 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.96% Airbnb 9.02%
Investment Properties for Sale
$459,000
MLS B26022515
Indian River Estates
Single Family Residential
3 beds 2 baths 1,866 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 6.29% Airbnb 8.86%

Condos for Sale in Fort Pierce, FL

Investment Properties for Sale
$370,000
MLS R11167569
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,482 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.72% Airbnb 9.77%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,900
MLS R11076846
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,305 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 5.27% Airbnb 9.65%
Investment Properties for Sale
$242,000
MLS B26024167
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 936 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 2.49% Airbnb 9.61%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,000
MLS R11157721
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,095 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.29% Airbnb 9.39%
Investment Properties for Sale
$399,000
MLS R11119163
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
3 beds 2 baths 1,892 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 7.87% Airbnb 9.17%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,000
MLS R11152328
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,258 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 9.69% Airbnb 9.11%
Investment Properties for Sale
$299,000
MLS R11100575
Fort Pierce South
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,297 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 4.94% Airbnb 9.10%
Investment Properties for Sale
$329,900
MLS R11148747
Fort Pierce North
Condo/Coop
2 beds 2 baths 1,184 sq.ft.
CAP RATE Trad. 7.55% Airbnb 8.90%

Townhouses for Sale in Fort Pierce, FL