| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
27190 Columbia StreetHemet, CAThis unique home is in the heart of Hemet. offering 4 bedrooms 2 bath. The Kitchen is spa... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,774 sq.ft. |
$455,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.14%
|
34930 Benton RoadHemet, CABeautiful 10 acre loaded with oaks, has 2 story home that seller has been renovating (need... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,744 sq.ft. |
$530,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.71%
|
381 Brittania RoadHemet, CAWelcome home to beautiful 381 Brittania Rd! Built in 2020 this home offers modern comfort ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,445 sq.ft. |
$539,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.72%
|
308 Bristolwood RoadHemet, CAThis Home has an open Floor Plan that Features a Kitchen with Plenty of Storage space alon... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,039 sq.ft. |
$540,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.67%
|
1361 S Palm AvenueHemet, CACharming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 3-car garage situated in a desirable, established n... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,588 sq.ft. |
$499,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.53%
|
500 BahamaHemet, CAProperty description and photo to follow |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,650 sq.ft. |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.46%
|
670 Lanier St.Hemet, CADuplex is located on a peaceful, cul-de-sac. Both units feature 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,160 sq.ft. |
$559,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.19%
|
500 Tell LaneHemet, CASituated on a desirable corner lot with extra parking, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathro... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,790 sq.ft. |
$490,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.42%
|
291 W WhittierHemet, CAWelcome to this charming 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home in the heart of Hemet! Perfectly suite... |
4 beds | 1 baths | 1,216 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.25%
|
42305 AndreaHemet, CAPublic Description and photos to follow. |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,902 sq.ft. |
$445,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.57%
|
43684 AmazonHemet, CAWelcome to this stunning single-story home in East Hemet â where comfort, functionality,... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,866 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.48%
|
45695 BuckeyeHemet, CASHORT SALE Opportunity in the highly desirable Valley Vista area! This single-story home f... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,993 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.88%
|
974 GloriaHemet, CAWelcome to 974 Gloria! This beautiful single story 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home awaits its ne... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,704 sq.ft. |
$484,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.17%
|
279 AlverstoneHemet, CAWelcome to 279 Alverstone St in the highly sought-after McSweeny Farms community of Hemet!... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,951 sq.ft. |
$499,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.21%
|
962 MonarchHemet, CAWelcome to 962 Monarch in Hemet! A 4-Plex with a total of 9 bedrooms & 8 bathrooms featuri... |
9 beds | 8 baths | 4,138 sq.ft. |
$998,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.46%
|
373 Via CorsicaHemet, CAEnjoy energy savings from day one with fully paid-off solar panelsâa rare and valuable f... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,672 sq.ft. |
$460,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.34%
|
25076 SansomeHemet, CAWelcome to 25076 Sansome St, a bright and spacious single-story home perfectly situated ju... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,457 sq.ft. |
$445,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.64%
|
26220 Calvert AvenueHemet, CARare opportunity to acquire a versatile, new construction estate on a strategic corner lot... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,600 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.2%
|
4660 Duskywing RoadHemet, CABUY THIS HOME, I'LL BUY YOURS! Seller will consider concessions up to 4% AND a 2/1 rate bu... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,078 sq.ft. |
$499,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.62%
|
There are 23 vacation rental properties available for sale in the city of Hemet . The median list price of Airbnb properties available for sale in Hemet is $410,000 and the average price per square foot is $241. The cash on cash return on vacation rentals in Hemet is 3.00%. The average monthly short term rental income in Hemet is $1,784.