| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
222 Cedar Valley DrWEDOWEE, AL222 Cedar Valley Dr, WEDOWEE, AL 26278 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,620 sq.ft. |
$329,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.79%
|
0 Harbour Point Dr #29WEDOWEE, AL0 Harbour Point Dr #29, WEDOWEE, AL 36258 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$45,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
50 Eubanks Point RoadWEDOWEE, ALWelcome to your private lakeside getaway at Lake Wedowee - a true log cabin retreat with s... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,342 sq.ft. |
$585,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.23%
|
111 Warren DrWEDOWEE, ALSpacious lake home on a level lot with year-round water! This beautifully updated home is ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,496 sq.ft. |
$680,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.06%
|
70 Montanas WayWEDOWEE, ALGreat weekend get away with three bedrooms and three baths located on the Big Tallapoosa R... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,202 sq.ft. |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.58%
|
534 1st Ave NWWEDOWEE, ALWow! This is such a unique home in the heart of Wedowee. Close to schools, shopping, and L... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 3,000 sq.ft. |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.6%
|
535 Country Breeze CirWEDOWEE, ALHome in the beginning phase of construction! Located in Country Breeze Estates, this perfe... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,150 sq.ft. |
$165,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.92%
|
222 Sunset DrWEDOWEE, ALThis charming, newly remolded LAKE ACCESS cottage with a farmhouse feel is the perfect sta... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,152 sq.ft. |
$189,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.44%
|
1268 Lane Branch RdWEDOWEE, ALLake life on a level lot on Lake Wedowee! Nestled on nearly 5 level acres, this 4BR/2BA ho... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,312 sq.ft. |
$420,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.95%
|
18282 Highway 431WEDOWEE, ALAre you looking for beautiful seclusion close to Lake Wedowee? Look no further with this G... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,176 sq.ft. |
$198,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.74%
|
487 Poplar PlWEDOWEE, ALWelcome to A Private Getaway Nestled in the woods! " A Crown Jewel" This Lake Wedowee Wate... |
6 beds | 3 baths | 5,500 sq.ft. |
$799,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.11%
|
967 Wright Way DrWEDOWEE, ALLuxurious 4BR/3.5BA lakefront retreat on .53+/- acres with 118ft of water frontage and 2-s... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,128 sq.ft. |
$725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.03%
|
222 Cedar Valley DrWEDOWEE, ALNEED MOVE THIS HOME ! Vault ceiling in living room w/fireplace, formal dining, Open floor ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,620 sq.ft. |
$329,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.79%
|
27 Ward Haven DrWEDOWEE, ALPRICED TO SELL! Welcome to lake living at its finest! This beautifully constructed 3 bedro... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$460,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.16%
|
50 Eubanks Point RdWEDOWEE, ALThis one has it all...Real log cabin with long-range lake views, Excellent location on the... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,342 sq.ft. |
$585,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.29%
|
327 Swagg Cove RdWEDOWEE, ALRare find in Wedowee! This stunning, off water home has all the space you may need, two ki... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,711 sq.ft. |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.8%
|
205 Dollys Manor RdWEDOWEE, ALTucked away in a quiet cove, this beautifully designed open-concept home offers breathtaki... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,538 sq.ft. |
$875,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.13%
|
198 Evergreen CrstWEDOWEE, ALCustom built 4BR/3BA/2 half bath home on the south end of Lake Wedowee in the gated Tranqu... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,462 sq.ft. |
$1,089,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.58%
|
397 County Road 247WEDOWEE, ALRecently remodeled 4BR/3BA lake home on point lot with year round water. There is a 30 x ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,670 sq.ft. |
$875,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.07%
|
496 Cedar Valley DrWEDOWEE, ALTranquil lakefront living in this move in ready cottage style home featuring 4 bedrooms an... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,900 sq.ft. |
$669,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.35%
|
396 Pam StWEDOWEE, ALLake Estate⦠brick home, flat lot, boat ramp, 250 ft of shoreline situated on 1.76 acres... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,462 sq.ft. |
$670,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.32%
|
120 Dogwood Rdg NWEDOWEE, ALPrice drop to $719,000 And seller throwing in pontoon Boat !!!Amazing custom built home o... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,728 sq.ft. |
$719,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.08%
|
4481 County Road 99WEDOWEE, ALOne-of-a-kind lake property! This one boasts 374 feet of year-round water with a very gent... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,040 sq.ft. |
$699,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.03%
|
2043 County Road 6WEDOWEE, ALWelcome to this reimagined French inspired design lakefront retreat with 308 feet of Year ... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 5,265 sq.ft. |
$1,225,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.54%
|
170 Swagg Cove RdWEDOWEE, ALJust Completed New construction 4/2.5 on beautiful lot with awesome view but with the prot... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,600 sq.ft. |
$899,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.05%
|
34 Azalea DrWEDOWEE, ALThe waters almost up and you need to see this property now! Seller just reduced to $749,0... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,862 sq.ft. |
$699,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.48%
|
349 County Road 4315WEDOWEE, AL349 County Road 4315, WEDOWEE, AL 36278 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,856 sq.ft. |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.58%
|
197 River Birch RdWEDOWEE, AL197 River Birch Rd, WEDOWEE, AL 36278 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,505 sq.ft. |
$629,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.33%
|
171 Martin LnWEDOWEE, AL171 Martin Ln, WEDOWEE, AL 36278 | Single Family Residential |