| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1208 SW 4th StreetGrimes, IAThis inviting 3-bedroom, 4-bath two-story with about 2,000 sq ft of finished living space ... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 1,478 sq.ft. |
$305,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.28%
|
613 NE 7th StreetGrimes, IAStep into this beautifully updated split-level home in Grimes, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bath... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 880 sq.ft. |
$268,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.77%
|
2500 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IA4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
2502 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IA4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
2408 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IA4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
2414 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IA4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
2410 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IA4 YEAR WARRANTY! 1 year builder warranty and 3 year extended warranty. Check out this bi-a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
2412 NE 6th StreetGrimes, IACheck out this bi-attached ranch in Grimes! The kitchen features quartz countertops, extra... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,335 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
617 SE Meadowlark DriveGrimes, IACharm meets function in this 2-story home! Walk into a bright, vaulted living room with wa... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,772 sq.ft. |
$369,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.12%
|
1335 SE 6th Street #304Grimes, IAVery cute updated 2-bedroom condo in a great location in Grimes. This well-maintained home... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 879 sq.ft. |
$147,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.62%
|
1405 NE Mocking Bird LaneGrimes, IAMove-in ready and packed with value in the Johnston School District! This well-maintained ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,637 sq.ft. |
$295,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.69%
|
3305 SE Glenstone Drive #212Grimes, IARare opportunity in Glenstone's highly desirable townhome community featuring zero-entry l... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,869 sq.ft. |
$364,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.34%
|
904 NW Sienna DriveGrimes, IASpacious 4-bedroom ranch with open-concept living located on a quiet dead-end street. The ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,384 sq.ft. |
$368,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.03%
|
1516 NE Mocking Bird LaneGrimes, IATHIS TOWNHOME IS BEAUTIFUL!!! The moment you step in the door, you will be you will be ast... |
2 beds | 4 baths | 1,637 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.82%
|
406 NW Beaverbrooke BoulevardGrimes, IARarely available and better than move-in ready, this stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath walkout ra... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,350 sq.ft. |
$368,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.99%
|
916 NE Silkwood StreetGrimes, IA
|
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,627 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.52%
|
3008 SE Glenstone DriveGrimes, IABeautiful end-unit townhome in the Johnston School District offering low-maintenance livin... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,636 sq.ft. |
$252,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.83%
|
1413 NE Park StreetGrimes, IABetter than new and full of custom upgrades this five bedroom three and a half bath home w... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,110 sq.ft. |
$415,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.9%
|
105 NE 21st CircleGrimes, IABeautiful 2-story home offering 1,684 sq ft, 4 bedrooms, and 2.5 baths located in the grow... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,684 sq.ft. |
$347,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.07%
|
2872 NW Beechwood DriveGrimes, IABeautiful custom-built 5 bed, 3 bath ranch home built in 2024 offering over 3,500 sq ft of... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,982 sq.ft. |
$698,200 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.44%
|
1414 NE Polk DriveGrimes, IABuilt in 2019, this stylish two-story home blends modern finishes with thoughtful design t... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,614 sq.ft. |
$312,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.35%
|
713 SE 12th StreetGrimes, IANew Price for Quick Sale-Motivated Seller Alert! This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath ranch hom... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,425 sq.ft. |
$369,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.13%
|
310 Jacob Street SEGrimes, IALocated in the growing community of Grimes, this ranch home sits on a spacious corner lot ... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 776 sq.ft. |
$140,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
781 SW Cattail RoadGrimes, IAWelcome to Grimes' newest Development, Hope Meadows. This Hickory Ranch Plan by John Larso... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,492 sq.ft. |
$549,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.73%
|
2938 NW Beechwood DriveGrimes, IABeautifully designed by Frampton Homes, this stunning residence offers 2,689 square feet o... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 1,661 sq.ft. |
$559,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.04%
|
1128 NW 29th CourtGrimes, IACrafted by Frampton Homes, this stunning 5-bedroom home offers 3,551 square feet of expert... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,021 sq.ft. |
$799,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.23%
|
303 SE 14th StreetGrimes, IADiscover this beautifully cared-for two-story home in Grimes, nestled in the sought-after ... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 1,744 sq.ft. |
$389,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.12%
|
2100 NW Prairie Creek DriveGrimes, IAEnjoy the tranquility of backing up to a serene pond and scenic trail, with extensive land... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,660 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.85%
|
401 NW Valley View DriveGrimes, IAAre you looking for WARM, COZY and CHARMING? Look no further, it's here in Grimes. This 4-... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,440 sq.ft. |
$279,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.13%
|
105 SE Little Beaver CourtGrimes, IANestled in a sought-after central Grimes community, this inviting two-story townhome offer... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,164 sq.ft. |
$210,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.37%
|
677 SW Cattail RoadGrimes, IA
|
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,707 sq.ft. |
$557,248 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.74%
|
3185 NW Prescott CourtGrimes, IAWelcome to our stunning Sycamore XL floor plan, where modern elegance meets spacious comfo... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,862 sq.ft. |
$565,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.76%
|
704 SW Maplewood DriveGrimes, IAWelcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in the heart of Grimes, ju... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 1,920 sq.ft. |
$384,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.01%
|
2213 NE Heritage DriveGrimes, IABeautiful ranch in Heritage at Grimes! This 2020-built home offers over 1,800 sq ft on the... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,867 sq.ft. |
$730,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.32%
|
105 NW 8th Street #106Grimes, IADiscover easy living in the great city of Grimes! This 2 bed, 2 bath condo features a brig... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 900 sq.ft. |
$139,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.74%
|
3057 NW Beechwood DriveGrimes, IAThis Frampton Home is officially Complete! This spectacular Fulton 5 bedroom, 3 bath ranch... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,860 sq.ft. |
$719,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.05%
|
550 NW Cherrywood LaneGrimes, IAWelcome to the Hoover Ranch, a well-designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the Village... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,166 sq.ft. |
$305,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.1%
|
551 NW Cherrywood LaneGrimes, IAThe Adams II two-story offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a smart, functional layout designed... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,493 sq.ft. |
$326,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
621 NE 4th StreetGrimes, IANice home that has been wonderfully maintained and features an updated kitchen and 2 full ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 852 sq.ft. |
$275,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.96%
|
647 SW Cattail RoadGrimes, IADestiny Homes presents the Belle floor plan in Grimes' Hope Meadows on a daylight lot with... |