Search for Townhouse for Sale in Lawton, Iowa. Browse all of Mashvisor’s Townhouse listings and other investment property types including Single Family Homes, Multi Family Homes, Condos, Townhouses and Other Homes.
Townhouse listings of over 500,000 total investment properties for sale. Visit Mashvisor.com to all investment properties.
| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
Other Townhouse Investment Properties for Sale in Iowa |
|||
354 NW Georgetown BoulevardAnkeny , IAWelcome to this well-maintained townhome in the highly sought-after Georgetown development... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,140 sq.ft. |
$169,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.09%
|
1401 N 6th Street #12Indianola , IACome view this well maintained 2-story townhome offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths with 1,380 ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,380 sq.ft. |
$200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.1%
|
786 White Tail WayPolk City , IAWelcome to Wolf Creek, a beautiful tree-lined community in the growing Polk City area! Thi... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,328 sq.ft. |
$310,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.14%
|
1008 NE Kamies LaneAnkeny , IAWelcome to this spacious and beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath townhome in a conveni... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 1,520 sq.ft. |
$223,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.24%
|
10603 Hickory Drive #2Urbandale , IAWelcome to Foxfire Townhomes! Convenience abounds in one of Urbandale?s most desirable loc... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,417 sq.ft. |
$228,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.44%
|
561 10th StreetWaukee , IABeautiful end unit, 2 story townhome with open concept living, basement and attached 2 car... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,706 sq.ft. |
$278,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.07%
|
613 Meadow PlaceAmes , IA3 Bedroom end-unit townhome in South Ames. 2 bathrooms with tile surrounds, nice sized liv... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 630 sq.ft. |
$112,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.38%
|
2405 3rd Avenue SEAltoona , IA**Welcome to this beautiful resale townhome in Laird Estates with 3 bedroom, 3 bath and cl... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,378 sq.ft. |
$345,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.1%
|
1311 SE Delaware Avenue #3Ankeny , IADon't miss this beautifully updated townhome offering comfort, style, and low-maintenance ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,176 sq.ft. |
$162,499 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.38%
|
1058 NE 57th LaneAnkeny , IAMove-In ready 2 story home with new flooring throughout the first floor and new carpeting ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,380 sq.ft. |
$225,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.69%
|
4146 Eisenhower Lane #1Ames , IAThis home is currently listed as a 'delayed showing'. Under no circumstances will any show... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,258 sq.ft. |
$219,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.38%
|
565 10th StreetWaukee , IARare to find a townhome with a basement. You heard me correctly, townhome WITH a basement!... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 1,445 sq.ft. |
$274,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.57%
|
1026 NE 57th LaneAnkeny , IACome take a look at this well cared for end-unit townhome in Ankeny with a 2 car attached ... |