| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
3 Pine IslandYork, MESet on coveted Pine Island, this exceptional waterfront offering presents a rare opportuni... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,464 sq.ft. |
$4,850,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.96%
|
4 Ice House PointYork, METhis exceptional residence is a masterclass in harmonizing nature with refined modern desi... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,976 sq.ft. |
$8,595,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.1%
|
1 Cove RoadYork, ME"Pint Cove Cottage" Offering an elegant lifestyle without compromise, this property spans ... |
4 beds | 6 baths | 6,753 sq.ft. |
$5,725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.08%
|
5 Camden AvenueYork, ME4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath home in a very convenient yet off the beaten path neighborhood by do... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,112 sq.ft. |
$724,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.87%
|
3 Bhoireann LaneYork, MENestled on almost 14 secluded acres, this spacious colonial offers the perfect blend of co... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,666 sq.ft. |
$1,150,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.5%
|
239 Cider Hill RoadYork, MESet on a storybook 3.47-acre parcel, this bright, airy contemporary Cape offers a rare ble... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 2,462 sq.ft. |
$824,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.64%
|
7 Nubble PointYork, MESet on one of York's most iconic coastal points, 7 Nubble Point offers a rare opportunity ... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 5,040 sq.ft. |
$3,675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.8%
|
121 Josiah Norton RoadYork, MESet on a quiet stretch just minutes from Ogunquit's vibrant village and stunning coastline... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 4,215 sq.ft. |
$1,895,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.46%
|
3 Long Cove RoadYork, MEA rare opportunity to own a striking, reimagined residence on the banks of the York River.... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,296 sq.ft. |
$1,695,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.26%
|
21 Fernald AvenueYork, MELooking for elegant, easy living, right near town and the beach? This classic, light-fille... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,350 sq.ft. |
$697,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.5%
|
176 Shore RoadYork, MEWelcome to 176 Shore Road in the coveted coastal enclave of Cape Neddick, Maine, a beautif... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,556 sq.ft. |
$1,099,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.18%
|
8 Harrison AvenueYork, MEJUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER! Coastal living begins the moment you arrive at this beautifully r... |
5 beds | 5 baths | 4,645 sq.ft. |
$1,590,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.47%
|
263 Long Sands RoadYork, METhis exquisite custom timber-framed home is ideally nestled within a short stroll of the p... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 4,271 sq.ft. |
$1,550,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.29%
|
154 Cycad AvenueYork, MECapturing the essence of Nubble Peninsula living where ocean views, sea breezes, and iconi... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,536 sq.ft. |
$999,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.23%
|
56 Plaisted RoadYork, MEWelcome to 56 Plaisted Road in York. Set directly across from the York Land Preserve, 2,43... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,438 sq.ft. |
$735,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.51%
|
419 & 425 York StreetYork, METhe Haven, circa 1890, is a stunning estate situated in the heart of York Harbor. The prop... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 4,137 sq.ft. |
$3,990,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.93%
|
8 Old Seabury RoadYork, MEPerched gracefully on a verdant hillside, with views of Mount Agamenticus and the serene Y... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 3,882 sq.ft. |
$1,850,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.57%
|
29 Carrie Lynn LaneYork, MEOn a beautifully landscaped 2.03 acres east of Route 1 in one of York's most sought-after ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 4,068 sq.ft. |
$1,195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.94%
|
141 Logging RoadYork, MEWelcome to 141 Logging Road, a newly completed custom-built residence in Cape Neddick. Wel... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,122 sq.ft. |
$995,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.69%
|
744 S US Rte 1York, MERare opportunity to buy into a convenient, quiet and well-located seasonal park in York. F... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 924 sq.ft. |
$149,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.6%
|
21 Starboard LaneYork, MEStarboard Ledge is a stunning 5-bedroom York Harbor home that blends classic elegance with... |
5 beds | 6 baths | 6,376 sq.ft. |
$7,000,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.65%
|
1 Cassidy WayYork, MENew construction meets coastal convenience in Cape Neddick. Just 1.5 miles from the beach,... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,706 sq.ft. |
$1,125,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.7%
|
31 Clay Hill RoadYork, MEA fantastic retreat awaits you at this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the gorgeous and coveted ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,319 sq.ft. |
$595,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.1%
|
131 Seabury RoadYork, MESet along desirable Seabury Road in York, this Cape-style residence presents a compelling ... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 1,884 sq.ft. |
$1,195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.74%
|
294 York StreetYork, MEDISCOVER CARRIAGE LANDING - An exclusive address where sophistication meets the art of liv... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,906 sq.ft. |
$1,195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.32%
|
1 River Farm RoadYork, MEWith sweeping water views, this exceptional residence in Orchard Farm offers private commu... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,447 sq.ft. |
$1,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.33%
|
1327 U.S. 1York, MEHere is an excellent opportunity to own a classic side-by-side duplex in the heart of York... |
N/A beds | 3 baths | 2,427 sq.ft. |
$750,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.88%
|
293 Long Beach AvenueYork, MEUnparalleled views of Nubble Lighthouse, just steps onto Long Sands Beach. This exquisitel... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,755 sq.ft. |
$2,895,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.71%
|
115 Long Beach AvenueYork, MESpacious and well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the heart of York Bea... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,376 sq.ft. |
$1,195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.92%
|
11 Driftwood LaneYork, MEGreat opportunity to enjoy effortless coastal living in this newly built 3-bedroom, 2.5-ba... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,943 sq.ft. |
$995,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.61%
|
589 York StreetYork, MEWelcome to 589 York Street #6, located in York Harbor. This second-floor condo offers 2 be... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,034 sq.ft. |
$499,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.64%
|
Cherry Lane #Lot 2York, MENEW CONSTRUCTION: Introducing Harbor Woods, York's newest community of seven new homes now... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,380 sq.ft. |
$1,200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.27%
|
Cherry Lane #Lot 1York, MENEW CONSTRUCTION: Introducing Harbor Woods, York's newest community of seven homes now beg... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,850 sq.ft. |
$1,305,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.17%
|
8 Zoes WayYork, MEWelcome to 8 Zoe's Way in Cape Neddick, Maine--an exceptional modern Farmhouse set within ... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,317 sq.ft. |
$1,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.21%
|
51 Flint Rock DriveYork, MERefined coastal living with water views & private river access. Set at the end of a quiet ... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,633 sq.ft. |
$1,199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1%
|
5 Davis DriveYork, MESet on a desirable lot in one of York's established neighborhoods, 5 Davis Drive offers a ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,592 sq.ft. |
$800,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.31%
|
18 Zoes WayYork, MEIntroducing a to-be-built modern Craftsman residence at The Ledges at Gulf Hill, thoughtfu... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,748 sq.ft. |
$1,650,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.02%
|
52-1 Rockfall WayYork, METhe Oaks, one of a few townhomes left in this popular community. First floor primary with ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,174 sq.ft. |
$880,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.24%
|
151 Southside RoadYork, MEOpportunity knocks in York! A rare opportunity, priced under 300K on Southside road, this ... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 940 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.3%
|
25 Skylark LaneYork, MEIdeally located in a quiet neighborhood balancing privacy and accessibility to coastal ame... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,224 sq.ft. |
$789,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.34%
|
There are 57 properties for sale in the city of York . The median list price in York is $319,700 and the average price per square foot is $147. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in York is 2.00%. The average monthly rental income in York is $3,665.