| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
11614 TANEYTOWN PIKEEmmitsburg, MDThis charming 2-bedroom rancher offers comfort and character in a peaceful, serene setting... |
2 beds | 1 baths | N/A |
$339,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.58%
|
17026 EYLERS VALLEY RoadEmmitsburg, MDWhere Country Comfort Meets Endless Possibilities - Your 5-Acre Retreat Awaits. Imagine wa... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,740 sq.ft. |
$444,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.05%
|
902 FRAILEY RoadEmmitsburg, MDBack on the Market, Buyers decided not to move forward.....Appraised for more than Listing... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,916 sq.ft. |
$277,700 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.02%
|
323 Mountaineers WayEmmitsburg, MD323 Mountaineers Way, Emmitsburg, MD 21727 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$139,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.06%
|
325 Mountaineers Way (lot 29)Emmitsburg, MD325 Mountaineers Way (lot 29), Emmitsburg, MD 21727 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$139,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.06%
|
111 N SETON Avenue NEmmitsburg, MDThis beautifully updated home features: - 3 bedrooms with refreshed interiors and improved... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,386 sq.ft. |
$270,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.5%
|
55 SECOND AVEEmmitsburg, MDThis stunning 3,080 sq ft home offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and tho... |
3 beds | 4 baths | N/A |
$454,990 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.34%
|
509 W LINCOLN AvenueEmmitsburg, MDThis charming Colonial home in the desirable Emmitsburg community offers a perfect blend o... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,846 sq.ft. |
$645,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
17462 Irishtown RdEmmitsburg, MD17462 Irishtown Rd, Emmitsburg, MD 21727 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 4 baths | 3,658 sq.ft. |
$635,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
441 W Lincoln AveEmmitsburg, MD441 W Lincoln Ave, Emmitsburg, MD 21727 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$600,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.15%
|
There are 11 properties for sale in the city of Emmitsburg . The median list price in Emmitsburg is $369,900 and the average price per square foot is $174. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Emmitsburg is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in Emmitsburg is $2,099.