| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
1404 S Taxiway DeltaLake City, MICharming & Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home with Garage Well maintained and move-in ready, thi... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,216 sq.ft. |
$159,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.12%
|
327 S Gladwin StreetLake City, MILocated near downtown Lake City, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers comfort and convenienc... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,250 sq.ft. |
$159,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.46%
|
1550 S ChippewaLake City, MIThis cozy 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is nestled in the woods on 4 lots. It is located right ne... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,075 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.07%
|
407 S Lakeshore DrLake City, MIStunning Views of Lake Missaukee â Luxury, Charm, and Value in One Perfectly positioned... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,608 sq.ft. |
$449,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.54%
|
8251 W SapphireLake City, MIOwn a piece of Northern Michigan Lake frontage for a reasonable price! Check out this ador... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 816 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.38%
|
6789 W Redman DrLake City, MINestled in the peaceful curve of Clayton Harbor Bay, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath storybook co... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,728 sq.ft. |
$649,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.3%
|
2183 Wenonah TrailLake City, MISet along the peaceful shores of Dyer Lake, this charming three-bedroom, one-bath cottage ... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 868 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.48%
|
259 N Morey RdLake City, MIWelcome to 259 N Morey Rd, Lake City, MI 49651! This 1.06-acre property is fully fenced, e... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,178 sq.ft. |
$249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.79%
|
1900 Pavilion DrLake City, MIThis charming log cottage has a newly painted exterior and features 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, an... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,004 sq.ft. |
$185,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.26%
|
1264 Birchaven BchLake City, MICome see why life is better at the lake. Your waterfront dream awaits! Welcome Home to... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$749,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.97%
|
8415 W Workman RdLake City, MIWelcome to your serene escape overlooking the Clam River! Built in 2009, this beautifully ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,147 sq.ft. |
$599,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.42%
|
301 N Main StreetLake City, MIMotivated seller and this is a steal of a deal. Check out this beautiful home in Lake City... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,035 sq.ft. |
$225,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1%
|
180 E Sanborn RdLake City, MICompletely renovated three-bedroom, three-bath home on nine acres just east of Lake City. ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,344 sq.ft. |
$279,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.8%
|
7039 W White Birch AveLake City, MILake Missaukee living made effortless! Nestled on Lake Cityâs 1,880-acre, all-sports lak... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,232 sq.ft. |
$899,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.87%
|
1404 S Taxiway Delta Lot : 4-6Lake City, MICharming & Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Home with Garage Well maintained and move-in ready, thi... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,216 sq.ft. |
$159,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.66%
|
2370 N Morey RdLake City, MICharming Farmhouse on Historic "Plank Hill" â 12.5 Acres with Huge Pole Barn Step back ... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 720 sq.ft. |
$219,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.57%
|
1667 E Walker RoadLake City, MI40-Acre Turnkey Hunting Retreat â Lake City, MI Just 10 minutes outside of Lake City, do... |
4 beds | 1 baths | 1,708 sq.ft. |
$229,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.49%
|
10242 N 7 Mile RdLake City, MISecluded 5-Acre Retreat Backed by State Land â Modern Comfort in the Middle of the Woods... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,200 sq.ft. |
$205,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.17%
|
1779 S Green RdLake City, MIAre you kidding...a cottage on beautiful all-sports Lake Missaukee for under $500,000. 70'... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 600 sq.ft. |
$429,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.49%
|
9321 W Oak DrLake City, MIThis beautiful waterfront 4-bedroom 2-full bath cottage provides lots of room for the whol... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 1,550 sq.ft. |
$519,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.89%
|
8303 W SapphireLake City, MI8303 W Sapphire, Lake City, MI 49651 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 3 baths | 2,800 sq.ft. |
$739,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.61%
|
6789 W Redman Dr Lot : 42Lake City, MI6789 W Redman Dr Lot : 42, Lake City, MI 49651 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,728 sq.ft. |
$649,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.37%
|
W Roberts RdLake City, MIW Roberts Rd, Lake City, MI 49651 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$159,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.09%
|
VL ForwardLake City, MIVL Forward, Lake City, MI 49651 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$139,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.03%
|
222 N Main StLake City, MI222 N Main St, Lake City, MI 49651 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$69,599 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.54%
|
8320 W Whispering Pine CircleLake City, MILocated on a peaceful .54-acre lot conveniently located between Cadillac and Lake City, th... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,822 sq.ft. |
$214,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.11%
|
248 S Carolyn DrLake City, MIPure Michigan at its most refinedâset along the crystal-clear shores of Lake Missaukee, ... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 3,768 sq.ft. |
$1,399,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.05%
|
1333 W Houghton Lake RoadLake City, MIWelcome to country living less than 5 miles east of Lake City. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,007 sq.ft. |
$144,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.68%
|
8299 W Walker RdLake City, MIDiscover a truly rare opportunity to own 80 pristine wooded acres in Northern Michigan, a ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 820 sq.ft. |
$529,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
111 S Dana TrlLake City, MIWelcome to life on the waterâwhere every day begins with peaceful lake views and ends wi... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,865 sq.ft. |
$619,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.75%
|
8251 W Sapphire Lot : 95-99Lake City, MI8251 W Sapphire Lot : 95-99 Lot: 95-99, Lake City, MI 49651 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 1 baths | 816 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.7%
|
1550 S Chippewa Lot : 29-32Lake City, MI1550 S Chippewa Lot : 29-32, Lake City, MI 49651 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,075 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.19%
|
8355 W SapphireLake City, MI8355 W Sapphire, Lake City, MI 49651 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.16%
|
8355 W Sapphire Lot : 107Lake City, MI8355 W Sapphire Lot : 107, Lake City, MI 49651 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.16%
|
515 S Gladwin StreetLake City, MILocated just one block from Lake Missaukee, this well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch pu... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,704 sq.ft. |
$294,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.36%
|
7049 W White Birch AveLake City, MILake Missaukee living at its best. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Lettich Cove offers pr... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,408 sq.ft. |
$520,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.38%
|
602 S King StLake City, MIWelcome to one of the most unique opportunities in Lake City. This newly built 3-bedroom, ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,384 sq.ft. |
$499,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.3%
|
1916 S Rose AvenueLake City, MIClose to beautiful Lake Missaukee, this charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers just over... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,313 sq.ft. |
$174,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.49%
|
2561 E Johnson RoadLake City, MIEscape to your own Pure Michigan retreat with this charming 3-bedroom log home set on 15.7... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,812 sq.ft. |
$270,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.27%
|
5322 S Lachance RdLake City, MILocation, location, location on this well cared for hobby farm between Cadillac and Lake C... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,780 sq.ft. |
$290,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.68%
|
There are 46 properties for sale in the city of Lake City . The median list price in Lake City is $279,000 and the average price per square foot is $149. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Lake City is 5.00%. The average monthly rental income in Lake City is $1,914.