| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
18031 State Highway M28Newberry, MILet this remarkable property serve as your home base for an Upper Peninsula adventure. Whe... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 4,000 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.11%
|
17866 Loonatic DrNewberry, MIImagine if you can, owning a camp with 985' of pristine Lake Superior Frontage and 15 acre... |
3 beds | N/A baths | 1,008 sq.ft. |
$675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.75%
|
24138 N Branch TrlNewberry, MIBeautiful cedar shake cabin on 26.5 acres just North of Newberry, overlooking scenic marsh... |
3 beds | N/A baths | 880 sq.ft. |
$185,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.17%
|
111 E Ave CNewberry, MIWelcome to this super cute and cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home located right in the heart of N... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,088 sq.ft. |
$125,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.61%
|
5872 Co Rd 441 (hedberg Rd)Newberry, MIWelcome to this well-maintained 4 bed, 2 bath home featuring a partially finished basement... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,074 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.42%
|
13705 M-28 HwyNewberry, MI4-acre parcel located directly on M-28 offering excellent access and visibility with nearb... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 780 sq.ft. |
$99,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.68%
|
There are 16 properties for sale in the city of Newberry . The median list price in Newberry is $319,990 and the average price per square foot is $180. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Newberry is 14.00%. The average monthly rental income in Newberry is $1,708.