| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
193 N 1st StreetForeston, MNBeautiful move-in ready home situated on a large lot with an oversized garage. The home fe... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,167 sq.ft. |
$269,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
xxx 140thForeston, MNxxx 140th, Foreston, MN 56330 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$224,777 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
TBD 160th StForeston, MNTBD 160th St, Foreston, MN 56330 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$165,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
TBD 130th AveForeston, MNTBD 130th Ave, Foreston, MN 56353 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$109,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
TBD 7.99 AC 160th AveForeston, MNTBD 7.99 AC 160th Ave, Foreston, MN 56330 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$89,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
Unassigned 185th Ave NEForeston, MNUnassigned 185th Ave NE, Foreston, MN 56330 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
Unassigned 125th St NEForeston, MNUnassigned 125th St NE, Foreston, MN 56330 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
There are 7 properties for sale in the city of Foreston . The median list price in Foreston is $194,889 and the average price per square foot is $167. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Foreston is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in Foreston is $866.