| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
157 Deer Park Dr.Thaxton, MSEnjoy peaceful country living in this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath lakefront home, conven... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,418 sq.ft. |
$340,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
12359 Mississippi 336Thaxton, MSThis charming farmhouse, built in 1926, is full of character and sits on an expansive 75 a... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,430 sq.ft. |
$730,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
125 Thaxton Hills DrThaxton, MSNew construction in Thaxton Hills just minutes from Pontotoc & Oxford! Conveniently locate... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,490 sq.ft. |
$279,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
There are 5 properties for sale in the city of Thaxton . The median list price in Thaxton is $264,490 and the average price per square foot is $184. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Thaxton is 6.00%. The average monthly rental income in Thaxton is $2,061.