| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
405 4th Avenue EThree Forks, MTThis is a rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home with space, flexibility, and... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,024 sq.ft. |
$599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
351 Broken Creek RoadThree Forks, MTThis off grid property offers a true Montana experience with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, and an ex... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,358 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.27%
|
66 Cherokee TrailThree Forks, MTSituated on 1.18+/- acres, this well-cared-for home brings together the practical features... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,613 sq.ft. |
$568,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
38 Clark DriveThree Forks, MTWake up to mountain views and 3.25 acres of freedom! Built in 2018, this spacious 2,256 sq... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,256 sq.ft. |
$730,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
220 4th Avenue EThree Forks, MTExceptional investment opportunity in Three Forks, Montana, featuring a charming 1915-buil... |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$620,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.39%
|
71 Cherokee TrailThree Forks, MTSet on 1.23 acres in Three Forks, this 1,975 sq ft home stands out in a market where many ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,974 sq.ft. |
$599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
15 Santa Fe TrailThree Forks, MTMove-In Ready 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home on 1.04 Acres - Minutes from Downtown Three Forks! Discov... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,617 sq.ft. |
$544,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
715 2nd Avenue WThree Forks, MTA rare opportunity in Three Forks. This condo is barely three years old and has been light... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,760 sq.ft. |
$439,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
2 Paddlefish CourtThree Forks, MTWelcome to 2 Paddlefish Court - a thoughtfully designed home in The Village at Elk Ridge w... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,344 sq.ft. |
$725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
17 Durango TrailThree Forks, MTBIG & BEAUTIFUL! This one owner home is on 2 acres that allows for horses and backs to a 1... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,961 sq.ft. |
$669,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
139 Rolling Prairie WayThree Forks, MTDo you want your home to feel like a retreat? Where you have room to breathe and space for... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,554 sq.ft. |
$565,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
109 Wild Rose LoopThree Forks, MTEmbrace the Montana Lifestyle Welcome to your private retreat set on 5 acres of breatht... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 5,324 sq.ft. |
$1,050,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
16 W Overland TrailThree Forks, MTBRING US AN OFFER! We have an established move-out date of June 1! Sellers have a new job ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,801 sq.ft. |
$549,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
515 2nd Avenue WThree Forks, MTStep back in time to simpler living at this darling 3-bedroom, 1-bath log home in the hear... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,196 sq.ft. |
$439,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
59 StarviewThree Forks, MT59 Starview, Three Forks, MT - A contractor's special with sweeping Bridger Range views an... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 3,236 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
36 W Overland TrailThree Forks, MTBeautiful new home with covered back porch and views along with the quiet peaceful living ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,690 sq.ft. |
$575,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
5 S Durango TrailThree Forks, MTNow a great value! Covered back porch for enjoying the afternoon shade and a spectacular v... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,607 sq.ft. |
$559,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
11111 Juniper RoadThree Forks, MTSerenity, function, and craftsmanship converge at 11111 Juniper Road in Three Forks, MT - ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,791 sq.ft. |
$997,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
43 Lewis DriveThree Forks, MTDiscover the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern comfort in this spacious 3500+ finis... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 5,601 sq.ft. |
$1,099,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
191 Rolling Prairie & Lot 237 WayThree Forks, MT5 BEDROOM HOME ON 2 LOTS! Fabulous location in Village at Elk Ridge, Backing to the hills ... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,518 sq.ft. |
$724,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
30 Blue Stem WayThree Forks, MTBeautifully maintained single-level home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offering 1,... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,554 sq.ft. |
$569,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
22 W Overland TrailThree Forks, MTRecently completed new construction home on 1+ acres. 30 minutes from Bozeman and in the h... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,750 sq.ft. |
$569,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
18 W Overland TrailThree Forks, MTStep into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on over an acre of... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,947 sq.ft. |
$574,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
19 W Overland TrailThree Forks, MTStep into this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, nestled on over an acre of... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,947 sq.ft. |
$574,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
38 Zachary Peak TrailThree Forks, MTLooking for space, views and room to live the Montana lifestyle? This 2022 home on 1+ acre... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,640 sq.ft. |
$549,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
17248 Pole Gulch RdThree Forks, MTBEAUTIFUL CUSTOM LOG HOME on ~10 acres. This property is truly indicative of what a Montan... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 2,246 sq.ft. |
$575,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.1%
|
345 Antelope Crossing RoadThree Forks, MTProperties like this almost never hit the market in the Logan and Three Forks corridor. Af... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 3,335 sq.ft. |
$775,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
54 Western LarchThree Forks, MTEnjoy breathtaking mountain views from both the welcoming front porch and the covered back... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,239 sq.ft. |
$420,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
2 W OverlandThree Forks, MTBrand new finished home on large 1+ acre lot in a peaceful country setting! If taking your... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,501 sq.ft. |
$549,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
7 E OverlandThree Forks, MTBrand new finished home on large 1.49 acre lot in a peaceful country setting! If taking yo... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,501 sq.ft. |
$549,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
607 E Elm StreetThree Forks, MTBuilt in 2024, this thoughtfully designed 3 bed, 2.5 bath home offers warmth, character, a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,600 sq.ft. |
$629,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
505 E 3rd Avenue EThree Forks, MTJust steps away from a large community park featuring a tennis court, covered BBQ pavilion... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,896 sq.ft. |
$599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
42 Blue StemThree Forks, MTCheck out this beautifully built home on two lots, totaling just over 3 acres! This custom... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,120 sq.ft. |
$775,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
161 Price RoadThree Forks, MTExperience the perfect blend of luxury living, income potential, and self-sustainability o... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,424 sq.ft. |
$2,956,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
11893 Antelope Valley RoadThree Forks, MTLooking for a spacious rural retreat to accommodate your horses? Look no further than this... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,896 sq.ft. |
$679,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
86 Austin DriveThree Forks, MT86 Austin Drive is a fully functional duplex on 20 acres just outside Three Forks, borderi... |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$850,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
321 W Front StreetThree Forks, MTCute as can be FOUR BEDROOM home with many recent renovations and upgrades! Situated on a ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,716 sq.ft. |
$420,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
23 WindflowerThree Forks, MTThis 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home delivers 1,800 square feet of well-crafted living space in... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$795,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
66 Horizon LoopThree Forks, MTNew construction home on 3 acres in Morning Sky Estates, with quick access to Highway 287 ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,640 sq.ft. |
$620,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
There are 49 properties for sale in the city of Three Forks . The median list price in Three Forks is $575,000 and the average price per square foot is $264. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Three Forks is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in Three Forks is $2,454.