| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
111 Castleton RdPrinceton, NJPremium location in desirable Princeton Village in Montgomery Township with Princeton Mail... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,964 sq.ft. |
$725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.16%
|
147 Carter RoadPrinceton, NJCustom-built 4BR/4.5BA luxury residence in one of Princeton's most desirable neighborhoods... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 3,571 sq.ft. |
$1,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.25%
|
91 Hoover AvePrinceton, NJMost furniture available for purchase, please inquire. Prime location in Montgomery Hills!... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,634 sq.ft. |
$633,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.45%
|
43 VAN KIRK RoadPrinceton, NJA Timeless Princeton Colonial of Rare Distinction. Designed by the renowned Princeton resi... |
4 beds | N/A baths | 4,676 sq.ft. |
$1,390,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.99%
|
70 Sayre DrPrinceton, NJExplore the charm of this NORTH-FACING 2BD, 2.5BA MCCARTER MODEL with a FULLY FINISHED BAS... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,656 sq.ft. |
$710,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.12%
|
173 Butler RdPrinceton, NJPlease note that the property is located in Franklin Park Township with Princeton zip code... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,520 sq.ft. |
$1,199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.03%
|
3228 Sayre DrPrinceton, NJ2nd floor 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in Princeton Landing. Fresh paint, updated kitchen. View... |
2 beds | N/A baths | 964 sq.ft. |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.25%
|
16 Benedek RdPrinceton, NJElegance and comfort define this custom-finished contemporary colonial, clad in striking W... |
4 beds | N/A baths | 5,830 sq.ft. |
$1,600,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.17%
|
1004 Mercer RdPrinceton, NJAn ode to mid-century modern design! Enjoy one-level living at its finest, just minutes to... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,088 sq.ft. |
$1,225,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.31%
|
26 Honey Brook DrPrinceton, NJAn exceptional offering in the coveted Elm Ridge Park section. Privately set on 1.49 acres... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 4,372 sq.ft. |
$1,300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.24%
|
9 Wedgewood CtPrinceton, NJRelaunching May 3 at the Open House! This townhome has just refreshed with new upgraded fl... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,184 sq.ft. |
$834,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.69%
|
17 Aiken AvePrinceton, NJNewly remodeled home just one block from Nassau street and all that downtown Princeton has... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 2,337 sq.ft. |
$1,085,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
1 Markham Rd #1DPrinceton, NJCurrently there is no 2 bedroom 2 bath w outdoor space and a garage under $1.0 million in ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,106 sq.ft. |
$880,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.41%
|
75 Clover LnPrinceton, NJShowcasing true mid-century modern architecture, this four-bedroom, two-bath Princeton hom... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,922 sq.ft. |
$1,175,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.42%
|
44 Park Pl #1Princeton, NJDiscover a truly charming Princeton gem: an efficiency-style one-bedroom condo offering 50... |
1 beds | 1 baths | 494 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.23%
|
4 Douglas Fir CtPrinceton, NJWelcome to this Worcester-style villa at Princeton Windrows which offers an exceptional op... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,571 sq.ft. |
$525,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -8.29%
|
87 Library PlPrinceton, NJ87 Library Pl, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 4 baths | 6,619 sq.ft. |
$4,650,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.25%
|
3301 Lawrenceville RdPrinceton, NJ3301 Lawrenceville Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 6 baths | 4,838 sq.ft. |
$1,675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.06%
|
1107 Great RdPrinceton, NJ1107 Great Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 5 baths | 7,181 sq.ft. |
$4,389,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.17%
|
200 Parkside DrPrinceton, NJ200 Parkside Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 5 baths | 7,043 sq.ft. |
$3,400,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.79%
|
5202 Donatello DrPrinceton, NJBrand-New Townhome 2,142 sq. ft | Immediate Occupancy | Negotiable Price Owner Added $30,0... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,154 sq.ft. |
$764,950 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.63%
|
177 Terhune RdPrinceton, NJ177 Terhune Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
6 beds | 4 baths | 4,181 sq.ft. |
$2,488,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.18%
|
2216 Windrow DrPrinceton, NJThis beautifully appointed freshly painted second-floor residence offers a perfect balance... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,500 sq.ft. |
$599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -7.21%
|
576 Ewing StPrinceton, NJ576 Ewing St, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 4 baths | 3,300 sq.ft. |
$2,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.09%
|
272 Carter RdPrinceton, NJ272 Carter Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 6 baths | 8,102 sq.ft. |
$3,998,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.05%
|
136 Red Hill RdPrinceton, NJ136 Red Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 0 sq.ft. |
$599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.27%
|
176 Bayard LnPrinceton, NJ
|
5 beds | 6 baths | 6,000 sq.ft. |
$2,950,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.54%
|
188 Bayard LnPrinceton, NJ
|
5 beds | 6 baths | 6,000 sq.ft. |
$2,950,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.54%
|
2 Fernwood DrPrinceton, NJ2 Fernwood Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$679,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.53%
|
0-2 Cherry Hill RdPrinceton, NJ0-2 Cherry Hill Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$925,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.04%
|
4075 Route 27 HwyPrinceton, NJ
|
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$3,150,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -3.06%
|
33 Rosedale RdPrinceton, NJ33 Rosedale Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
5 beds | 5 baths | 5,692 sq.ft. |
$2,448,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.14%
|
147 Carter DrPrinceton, NJ147 Carter Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 4 baths | N/A |
$1,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.83%
|
47 Hedge Row RdPrinceton, NJLive with ease, elegance, and convenience in this spacious, light-filled two-bedroom Worce... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,571 sq.ft. |
$555,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -7.9%
|
106 Quaker RdPrinceton, NJ106 Quaker Rd, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$1,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.53%
|
128 S Barrow PlPrinceton, NJ128 S Barrow Pl, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Townhouse |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,307 sq.ft. |
$519,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.04%
|
2205 Windrow DrPrinceton, NJ2205 Windrow Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Condo/Coop |
1 beds | 2 baths | 1,311 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -8.14%
|
2216 Windrow Dr #2216Princeton, NJ2216 Windrow Dr #2216, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Single Family Residential |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,500 sq.ft. |
$620,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -7.65%
|
15103 Donatello DrPrinceton, NJ15103 Donatello Dr, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Townhouse |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,688 sq.ft. |
$698,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.03%
|
7 Magpie LnPrinceton, NJ7 Magpie Ln, Princeton, NJ 08540 | Townhouse |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,686 sq.ft. |
$1,150,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.67%
|
There are 134 properties for sale in the city of Princeton . The median list price in Princeton is $1,024,000 and the average price per square foot is $381. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Princeton is -1.00%. The average monthly rental income in Princeton is $3,108.