| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
237 Westgrove CourtDurham, NCRare opportunity in Brier Village-townhome that lives like a single-family home with a bac... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,864 sq.ft. |
$395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.1%
|
100 Stratford Lakes Drive #262Durham, NC100 Stratford Lakes Dr, Unit 262 is the townhome you've been waiting for. Natural light fr... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 1,852 sq.ft. |
$329,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.74%
|
125 Barnhill StreetDurham, NCWelcome to 125 Barnhill Street in Durham, a charming home that blends comfort, style, and ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 714 sq.ft. |
$235,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.64%
|
3536 Rawdon DriveDurham, NCEnd-unit townhome in a convenient Durham location near Southpoint, RTP, downtown Durham, s... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,256 sq.ft. |
$259,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.53%
|
2020 Pershing StreetDurham, NCThis beautifully designed 4 bed 2 bath gabled cottage sits gently on a level lot in the he... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,820 sq.ft. |
$679,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.57%
|
2 Red Bluff CourtDurham, NC4BR home on a cul-de-sac corner lot in the Woodlake neighborhood with major updates alread... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,050 sq.ft. |
$465,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.73%
|
212 W Enterprise StreetDurham, NCSweetest spot in the Southside neighborhood! Perched atop a hill with the American Tobacco... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,736 sq.ft. |
$610,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
123 Glenview LaneDurham, NCWelcome to 123 Glenview Lane in Durham--a beautifully designed home that offers comfort, s... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,330 sq.ft. |
$440,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.41%
|
601 Finsbury Street #205Durham, NCWelcome home to this spacious and airy walk-up condo in the heart of Research Triangle Par... |
1 beds | 2 baths | 1,070 sq.ft. |
$225,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.32%
|
125 Churment CourtDurham, NCSpacious townhome offering an open-concept main level with a cozy gas fireplace in the fam... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,871 sq.ft. |
$379,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.96%
|
421 Rosemont DriveDurham, NCNestled within the exclusive gated enclave of The Hills of Rosemont, this residence, metic... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 7,458 sq.ft. |
$2,500,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.18%
|
204 Cedar Ridge WayDurham, NCRare end-unit townhome with main-floor primary and serene views of Dairy Pond. 4 BR | 3 BA... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,814 sq.ft. |
$765,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.69%
|
5606 Newhall RoadDurham, NCNeed 4 bedrooms...ranch...fenced yard...garage...this is the one! Lovely home with hardwoo... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,605 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.71%
|
1916 Hart StreetDurham, NCStep into a piece of Durham history with this beautifully updated bungalow in the heart of... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 946 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
3310 Forest Grove CourtDurham, NCFantastic location in the heart of the Triangle at an exceptional price! Conveniently situ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,011 sq.ft. |
$459,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.36%
|
109 Queen Ferry CourtDurham, NCBeautiful two-story Colonial on a desirable 0.5-acre cul-de-sac lot in a prime Durham loca... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,431 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.81%
|
3011 Elk Ridge RoadDurham, NCThis cozy home on Elk Ridge shines bright and welcomes you home! This charming split-foyer... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,844 sq.ft. |
$430,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.16%
|
1007 Hazel StreetDurham, NCWelcome to 1007 Hazel St, where a striking vaulted ceiling creates an open and airy atmosp... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,570 sq.ft. |
$489,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.71%
|
1 Pickard PlaceDurham, NCBeautifully upgraded home on a quiet cul-de-sac in highly sought after Brightleaf at the P... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,828 sq.ft. |
$589,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.32%
|
807 N Elizabeth StreetDurham, NCSet just approx. 0.4 miles from the Geer Street District--home to the Durham Farmers' Mark... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,678 sq.ft. |
$675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.21%
|
1801 Round Rock BoulevardDurham, NCSome houses try really hard to impress you. This one welcomes you in, hands you a drink, a... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,120 sq.ft. |
$584,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.02%
|
821 Wilkerson AvenueDurham, NCRare opportunity in the highly sought-after Burch Avenue neighborhood-ideally positioned b... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 3,269 sq.ft. |
$1,599,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.3%
|
2606 Newquay StreetDurham, NCWelcome home to this adorable newly renovated 4 bedroom ranch style home in convenient Dur... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,962 sq.ft. |
$509,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.74%
|
704 Big Twig LaneDurham, NCNice home in South Adams Park with a great floorplan to include large living room with fir... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,400 sq.ft. |
$289,998 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.49%
|
2806 Wyntercrest LaneDurham, NCTenant out 7/8/26 -- buyer occupants encouraged to check this lovely home out! Wonderful W... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,662 sq.ft. |
$289,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.37%
|
2810 Catamount CourtDurham, NCThis charming home offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Enjoy the open feel of high ceilings ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,563 sq.ft. |
$337,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.47%
|
1311 Holly Grove WayDurham, NCLimited-time incentive: Seller will contribute $2,500 toward buyer's closing costs or rate... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,960 sq.ft. |
$315,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.43%
|
21 Thorne Ridge DriveDurham, NCImpeccably maintained/updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath Woodcroft home, tucked away on a quiet cu... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,400 sq.ft. |
$449,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.04%
|
111 W Murray AvenueDurham, NCThis charming Northgate Park brick gem offers a timeless aesthetic and a solid foundation ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,432 sq.ft. |
$374,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.62%
|
1232 Champions Pointe DriveDurham, NCFinally! A truly special opportunity to own a single-family home featuring 3 (yes, THREE!)... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,601 sq.ft. |
$505,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.13%
|
4410 Cherry Blossom CircleDurham, NCThis stunning home, nestled in a serene neighborhood, offers a unique blend of peace and a... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,058 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.36%
|
32 Fashion PlaceDurham, NCStylish, convenient, move-in ready. This 2 story townhome offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths ... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,107 sq.ft. |
$216,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.02%
|
3008 Snow Hill RoadDurham, NCRefined serenity and tranquility. Thoughtfully remodeled home. Situated at the back of mor... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,252 sq.ft. |
$1,290,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.85%
|
4002 Westfield DriveDurham, NCThis newly renovated 5BR/4BA home offers approximately 3,400 sq ft of versatile living spa... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,130 sq.ft. |
$589,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.87%
|
608 Canal StreetDurham, NCMOTIVATED SELLER ALERT!! :) Hence the huge price drop, so just know that all offers will b... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,277 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.98%
|
3413 W Wyndham LaneDurham, NCExperience the perfect blend of architectural elegance and woodland tranquility at 3413 W ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,625 sq.ft. |
$675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.42%
|
109 Davidson AvenueDurham, NCSouth facing single story cottage seeking a special someone to discover classically charmi... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 957 sq.ft. |
$290,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.44%
|
162 Gathering PlaceDurham, NCPrepare to fall in love with this beautifully updated turnkey home filled with warmth, cha... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,920 sq.ft. |
$669,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.69%
|
142 Finsbury StreetDurham, NCThis home shows like a model and features exceptional attention to detail, including detai... |
2 beds | 4 baths | 1,548 sq.ft. |
$409,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.8%
|
3230 Ivey Wood LaneDurham, NCWell maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome in PRIME Durham location! Less than 10 mins... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,120 sq.ft. |
$235,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.64%
|
There are 1,377 properties for sale in the city of Durham . The median list price in Durham is $415,000 and the average price per square foot is $209. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Durham is 3.00%. The average monthly rental income in Durham is $2,177.