| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
236 Jacobs Creek RoadMadison, NCTucked away in the peaceful countryside of Madison, this inviting property offers a rare b... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,910 sq.ft. |
$485,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.69%
|
134 Longview RoadMadison, NCDiscover the best of Madison living! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on nearly h... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,662 sq.ft. |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.18%
|
893 Eden Church RoadMadison, NCLess than 4 miles from Carolina Marina. Energy saving solar panels help reduce utility cos... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,628 sq.ft. |
$355,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.25%
|
6601 NC Highway 704Madison, NCThis charming brick home was taken down to the studs and renovated 2.5 years ago!! The kit... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,042 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.27%
|
1059 Whitts RoadMadison, NCBACK ON THE MARKET!!! NO FAULT OF THE SELLERS Completely renovated 3 bedroom home on large... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,590 sq.ft. |
$255,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.01%
|
1041 Whitts RoadMadison, NCBeautifully renovated home on 2.03 acres with mechanics shop setup and ready to go. Home h... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,988 sq.ft. |
$320,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.08%
|
8.6 Acres Davie LnMadison, NC8.6 Acres Davie Ln, Madison, NC 27025 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$160,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.31%
|
17.2 Acres Davie LnMadison, NC17.2 Acres Davie Ln, Madison, NC 27025 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$320,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.3%
|
4957 NC Highway 772Madison, NCThis charming 3 bedroom/2 bathroom home situated on 1.71 acres offers the perfect blend of... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,304 sq.ft. |
$275,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.21%
|
1080 Mineral Springs RoadMadison, NCYour private oasis awaits you in this great home! Split bedroom floor plan with generous s... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,797 sq.ft. |
$219,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.06%
|
1528 Kallam Mill RoadMadison, NCWelcome Home! This is it! 4 bedroom, 3 bath home situated on nearly 11 acres offering spac... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,564 sq.ft. |
$680,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.07%
|
237 Kenlon CourtMadison, NCPractically new home just minutes from Belews Lake. Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home l... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,355 sq.ft. |
$309,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.01%
|
2220 Bethany RoadMadison, NCMultiple Offers Received. Highest and Best due by Tuesday at 5pm 4/28. Set on 2.01 acres i... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,784 sq.ft. |
$360,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.04%
|
136 S K Fork RoadMadison, NCOFFER DEADLINE 5/3/26 @ 5PM. Welcome home to easy ONE-LEVEL living in this spacious and ve... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,865 sq.ft. |
$248,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.21%
|
There are 14 properties for sale in the city of Madison . The median list price in Madison is $380,000 and the average price per square foot is $213. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Madison is 4.00%. The average monthly rental income in Madison is $1,816.