| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
201 N College. StreetRED SPRINGS, NCCome see this Gorgeous Remodeled Four Bedroom Two and Half Bath Two Story! Home features a... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,807 sq.ft. |
$274,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.43%
|
997 Balfour RoadRED SPRINGS, NCNEW A/C UNIT IN 2025 Discover the charm of 997 Balfour Rd. This inviting home boasts a dur... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,502 sq.ft. |
$189,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.26%
|
52 N Hill Street RoadRED SPRINGS, NCWelcome home to 52 N Hill. This home sits in a peaceful rural setting with room to breathe... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,399 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.71%
|
205 N Vance StreetRED SPRINGS, NCJust shy of 5000 sq.feet, this colonial revival home is being offered for sale for the 1st... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 4,933 sq.ft. |
$399,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.01%
|
110 E McNeill DriveRED SPRINGS, NCRecently renovated this home sits on a quiet street in Red Springs. Renovations include ex... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,152 sq.ft. |
$129,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.94%
|
116 E McNeill DriveRED SPRINGS, NCRecently renovated home with hardwood flooring throughout. Renovations include exterior pa... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,140 sq.ft. |
$129,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.58%
|
112 E McNeill DriveRED SPRINGS, NCRecently renovated home with detached 2 car garage located on a quiet street. This 5 bed 2... |
5 beds | 2 baths | 2,502 sq.ft. |
$199,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
205 N College StreetRED SPRINGS, NCDon't miss the opportunity to explore this 1930s historic home on approximately 2.4 acres,... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,954 sq.ft. |
$190,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.43%
|
4075 Blue Springs (Lot 13) RoadRED SPRINGS, NC7,500 TO USE TOWARD CLOSING COST WITH PREFERRED LENDER! Plus side by side refrig and blind... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,983 sq.ft. |
$349,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.97%
|
308 Lewis StreetRED SPRINGS, NC308 Lewis Street is a wonderful representation of what planting roots in Red Springs looks... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,283 sq.ft. |
$299,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.25%
|
Lot 4 Blue Springs RdRED SPRINGS, NCLot 4 Blue Springs Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 1,831 sq.ft. |
$99,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.17%
|
Lot 5 Blue Springs RdRED SPRINGS, NCLot 5 Blue Springs Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 2,179 sq.ft. |
$99,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.17%
|
4025 Blue Springs RoadRED SPRINGS, NC$10 BUYER INCENTIVE! A&G Residential Presents The Sophia plan on a 1.69 ACRE LOT! 2,733 sq... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,733 sq.ft. |
$339,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.2%
|
Blue Springs RdRED SPRINGS, NCBlue Springs Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | 1,836 sq.ft. |
$99,995 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.13%
|
N Shannon RdRED SPRINGS, NCN Shannon Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$110,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 7.26%
|
0 Mt Tabor RdRED SPRINGS, NC0 Mt Tabor Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$1,700,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.22%
|
2751 Buie - Philadelphus RoadRED SPRINGS, NCMove-in ready home on a flat 2.82-acre lot with space, privacy, and quality throughout. Th... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,427 sq.ft. |
$524,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.42%
|
85 Makaiah LaneRED SPRINGS, NCBrand New Mobile Home for Sale - Spacious & Move-In Ready! Welcome home to this beautiful ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,475 sq.ft. |
$194,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.74%
|
00 Paddock Meadows (lot 2) RdRED SPRINGS, NC00 Paddock Meadows (lot 2) Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,373 sq.ft. |
$505,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.6%
|
00 Paddock Meadows (lot 1) RdRED SPRINGS, NC00 Paddock Meadows (lot 1) Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,673 sq.ft. |
$470,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.68%
|
3993 Blue Springs (Lot 6) RoadRED SPRINGS, NCWelcome to Blue Springs, where you can enjoy space, privacy, and no HOA while still being ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,990 sq.ft. |
$309,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.96%
|
3959 Blue Springs (Lot 3) RoadRED SPRINGS, NCWelcome to Blue Springs! Enjoy country living at its finest with no HOA and plenty of room... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,888 sq.ft. |
$299,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.2%
|
3987 Blue Springs (Lot 5) RoadRED SPRINGS, NCWelcome to Blue Springs! Enjoy country living at its finest with no HOA, all while sitting... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,787 sq.ft. |
$299,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 5.2%
|
420 Shannon RoadRED SPRINGS, NCHistoric c.1912 Italianate estate situated on approximately 5.5 acres in Red Springs. This... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 6,400 sq.ft. |
$338,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
763 Opal RoadRED SPRINGS, NCBrand new home! Enjoy the beauty of country living at 763 Opal Rd. Located on your own pri... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,176 sq.ft. |
$229,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.96%
|
1619 Mount Tabor RoadRED SPRINGS, NCWhether you are looking for your first home, downsizing, or looking for a quiet place to c... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 768 sq.ft. |
$125,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.71%
|
515 Mt Zion RdRED SPRINGS, NC515 Mt Zion Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Manufactured Home |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,976 sq.ft. |
$229,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 9.96%
|
Lot 9 Buie Philadelphus RdRED SPRINGS, NCLot 9 Buie Philadelphus Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$100,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 8.13%
|
Tbd Old Lowery RdRED SPRINGS, NCTbd Old Lowery Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$460,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.41%
|
Tbd N Duffie RdRED SPRINGS, NCTbd N Duffie Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$221,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.79%
|
918 Opal RdRED SPRINGS, NC918 Opal Rd, RED SPRINGS, NC 28377 | Other |
N/A beds | N/A baths | N/A |
$120,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 6.53%
|
878 Vance Street ExtensionRED SPRINGS, NCEscape to the peace and quiet of country living on 17.3 acres with this charming three bed... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,803 sq.ft. |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.21%
|
There are 32 properties for sale in the city of Red Springs . The median list price in Red Springs is $152,400 and the average price per square foot is $84. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Red Springs is 7.00%. The average monthly rental income in Red Springs is $1,468.