| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
27140 State Route 7Marietta, OHReno Ranch! Enjoy one floor living in this three bedroom, one bath home featuring a versat... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,339 sq.ft. |
$219,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.23%
|
760 Lang Farm RdMarietta, OHEnjoy peaceful country living in the Warren Local School district with the convenience of ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 924 sq.ft. |
$179,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.05%
|
725 8th StMarietta, OHThis two-story older home combines affordability with character. Features include three be... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,488 sq.ft. |
$180,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.1%
|
26436 State Route 7Marietta, OHExperience refined riverfront living in this exceptional 6,000+ square foot contemporary s... |
4 beds | 6 baths | 6,396 sq.ft. |
$1,499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
703 6th StMarietta, OHWelcome to this 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home located on a beautiful brick road in Marietta Ohio... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,353 sq.ft. |
$146,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.75%
|
517 3rd StMarietta, OHBeautiful home full of charm & beauty, has been well maintained, renovated & cared for thr... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,612 sq.ft. |
$349,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.34%
|
118 Maple StMarietta, OHINCOME-PRODUCING PROPERTY! Harmar Village is one of Marietta's most charming neighborhoods... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 5,000 sq.ft. |
$347,500 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
214 Alden AveMarietta, OHThis just might be the one that you've been waiting for . . . Custom built in 1986, this t... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,710 sq.ft. |
$410,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
165 Wynnwood DrMarietta, OHBeautiful 5 bedroom, 3 full bath home, located in Warren Schools is larger than it appears... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 1,420 sq.ft. |
$394,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
524 6th StreetMarietta, OHCharming and meticulously maintained Victorian home in the heart of downtown Marietta! Thi... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,010 sq.ft. |
$349,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.33%
|
100 Rauch DriveMarietta, OHSpring Into Your New Home at Sunnyview Estates! Sellers are relocating, offering you a rar... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,352 sq.ft. |
$265,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: N/A
|
113 Rae AvenueMarietta, OHWelcome spring in this delightful ranch-style home nestled on a level corner lot in charmi... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,355 sq.ft. |
$325,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.31%
|
There are 42 properties for sale in the city of Marietta . The median list price in Marietta is $435,000 and the average price per square foot is $162. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Marietta is 5.00%. The average monthly rental income in Marietta is $2,456.