| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
320 Reagan DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAMeticulous 2020 Contemporary Colonial in Highly Desired Twin Lake Estates! Welcome to this... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 1,837 sq.ft. |
$434,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.04%
|
284 Eastshore DriveEast Stroudsburg, PABeautiful 3 Bedroom and 2 Bath Ranch with full Basement and 1 car garage. Amenity filled c... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,726 sq.ft. |
$419,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.86%
|
170 Eilenberger Landing LaneEast Stroudsburg, PATucked away near the end of a private gravel road in the Shawnee area, this property offer... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,848 sq.ft. |
$375,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.71%
|
296 E Broad StreetEast Stroudsburg, PAConveniently Located Borough Ranch Home Near University, Hospital, And Major Routes In The... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,232 sq.ft. |
$349,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.43%
|
557 Marco WayEast Stroudsburg, PACOMPLETELY RENOVATED & MOVE-IN READY! This STUNNING 4bd/2.5ba Colonial situated on a QUIET... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,864 sq.ft. |
$550,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.28%
|
307 Robinwood TerraceEast Stroudsburg, PABack on the market! Turnkey, fully remodeled 5-bedroom modern chalet offering luxury finis... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,500 sq.ft. |
$645,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.46%
|
43 Hickory DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAMOVE-IN CONDITION & PRICED TO SELL! This stunning 4bd/4ba Colonial is what today's buyers ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,984 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.93%
|
437 N Courtland StreetEast Stroudsburg, PA5 Unit multi-family opportunity in a prime location. Fully occupied, income producing inve... |
9 beds | N/A baths | 5,214 sq.ft. |
$800,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.53%
|
Rosewood Lane lot: 5East Stroudsburg, PAExperience the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and craftsmanship in this 3-bedroom, 2.... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,673 sq.ft. |
$389,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.81%
|
1751 Big Ridge DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAHere's a chance at acquiring a luxury townhome in the highly desirable Country Club of the... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,055 sq.ft. |
$389,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.34%
|
321 Inverness DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAWelcome to this beautifully maintained 2-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse located in the high... |
2 beds | 3 baths | 1,515 sq.ft. |
$259,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.41%
|
1273 Park DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAOPPORTUNITY AWAITS in this solid prow-front Ranch in the STR-FRIENDLY community of Winona ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 864 sq.ft. |
$195,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.72%
|
2138 BRIDGE SIDE DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAWelcome to a once a lifetime opportunity to own a Pocono paradise, approximately one hour ... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,144 sq.ft. |
$525,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.16%
|
1059 Lake Of The Pines Boulevard NEast Stroudsburg, PARare, LEVEL waterfront opportunity in Lake of the Pines--step inside and you're instantly ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,431 sq.ft. |
$425,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.66%
|
7120 Pine Grove DriveEast Stroudsburg, PATurnkey comfort with meaningful upgrades in one of the Poconos' most established amenity c... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,168 sq.ft. |
$400,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.57%
|
216 Abbington DriveEast Stroudsburg, PANestled in the desirable Country Club of the Poconos community, 216 Abbington Dr in East S... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,461 sq.ft. |
$235,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.41%
|
338 Fernwood DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAWelcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath bi-level home nestled in the desi... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,300 sq.ft. |
$369,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.98%
|
17 Hilltop CircleEast Stroudsburg, PACharming East Stroudsburg Rental Welcome to 17 Hilltop Circle, a well-maintained 3-bedroom... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,032 sq.ft. |
$210,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.94%
|
277 S Courtland StreetEast Stroudsburg, PAThis expansive 15-room property, featuring 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, sits at the heart of St... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,292 sq.ft. |
$365,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.34%
|
229 Rising Meadow WayEast Stroudsburg, PAMAGNIFICENT Colonial home in the exclusive comminity of The Estates @ Great Bear, situated... |
4 beds | 5 baths | 5,354 sq.ft. |
$1,200,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.14%
|
536 Highland DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAWelcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom ranch offering true one-floor living. Renova... |
3 beds | 1 baths | 1,192 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.59%
|
30 Sumner DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAWelcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 2 car garage home offering Approximately 2400 Sq FT of... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 2,408 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.83%
|
5122 Arrowhead LaneEast Stroudsburg, PAEscape to the beauty of the Pocono Mountains in this charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home featu... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,024 sq.ft. |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.57%
|
128 Stoneleigh DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAFrom the moment you walk through the door at 128 Stoneleigh Drive, you know you've found s... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,584 sq.ft. |
$535,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.14%
|
321 Clubhouse DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAUse this as your primary or Vacation Home. Also can be used as an air b n b investment. ST... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,134 sq.ft. |
$369,999 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.25%
|
6225 Willowicke TerraceEast Stroudsburg, PAContemporary Retreat, Active STR! Welcome to this beautifully maintained contemporary home... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,755 sq.ft. |
$394,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.56%
|
23 Sleepy Hollow LaneEast Stroudsburg, PAA rare architectural masterpiece in the heart of the Poconos. Welcome to ''The Octagon Hou... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 5,092 sq.ft. |
$799,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.53%
|
142 Maple AvenueEast Stroudsburg, PAHIGHEST & BEST OFFERS Are Due, Sunday May 10th by 2pm! WELL CARED for 3-4bd Cape Cod in a ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,536 sq.ft. |
$289,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.48%
|
5 Redwood LaneEast Stroudsburg, PASPRINGLAKE LAKEFRONT!! This is your chance to own a Beautiful 5 Bedroom, 4 Bath 2 story we... |
5 beds | 4 baths | 2,854 sq.ft. |
$725,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.41%
|
198 Castle DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAFully Updated Raised Ranch in East Stroudsburg! Only minutes from I-80 Exit & Close to all... |
5 beds | 3 baths | 2,880 sq.ft. |
$350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.7%
|
21 Lenape DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAStep into this meticulously cared for and beautifully renovated Cape Cod nestled in the qu... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,428 sq.ft. |
$314,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.16%
|
3303 GREENBRIAR DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAModern 3 Bedroom, 2 FULL Bath Contemporary home with updates throughout, and within a comm... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,080 sq.ft. |
$300,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.25%
|
1812 Big Ridge DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAHIGHEST & BEST DUE Tuesday, April 7th by 5pm! STUNNING, SPACIOUS & BRIGHT 3bd/2.5ba END-UN... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,188 sq.ft. |
$379,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.93%
|
301 Victoria WayEast Stroudsburg, PALive the Lifestyle You've Been Waiting For in the Country Club of the PoconosIf you've bee... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 1,604 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.6%
|
1187 Manzanedo RoadEast Stroudsburg, PAA private, coach lamp lit drive welcomes you to this impressive custom home set on 8.48 ac... |
3 beds | 4 baths | 3,159 sq.ft. |
$675,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.95%
|
101 Kimball CourtEast Stroudsburg, PAPeaceful location on a cul de sac bordering a forest. Spacious 4 bedroom home including la... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,930 sq.ft. |
$384,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.13%
|
2041 Candlewood DriveEast Stroudsburg, PADreaming of living your best Pocono life here is a magnificent 4-bedroom, 2-bath home loca... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 1,260 sq.ft. |
$305,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.32%
|
259 Sandlewood DriveEast Stroudsburg, PAYour treetop retreat in Penn Estates is ready for its next chapter--set in one of only two... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,200 sq.ft. |
$419,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.06%
|
324 Remington RoadEast Stroudsburg, PAIf you have been searching for one story living that doesn't feel too tight, this is it! T... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,230 sq.ft. |
$495,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.19%
|
110 Osprey CourtEast Stroudsburg, PABeautifully renovated home located in the desirable Blue Mountain Lake Estates community i... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,240 sq.ft. |
$468,800 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.03%
|
There are 210 properties for sale in the city of East Stroudsburg . The median list price in East Stroudsburg is $375,000 and the average price per square foot is $177. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in East Stroudsburg is 5.00%. The average monthly rental income in East Stroudsburg is $2,542.