| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
4516 Chesterwood DrPlano, TX4516 Chesterwood Dr, Carrollton, TX 75093 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,500 sq.ft. |
$710,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.81%
|
2300 Regal RdPlano, TX2300 Regal Rd, Plano, TX 75075 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,394 sq.ft. |
$699,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.78%
|
4501 Atlanta DrPlano, TX
|
6 beds | 3 baths | 2,636 sq.ft. |
$574,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.05%
|
4444 Boston DrPlano, TXExcellent Location in Planoâs most valuable zip code on a beautiful tree lined street. E... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,465 sq.ft. |
$439,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.36%
|
2412 Trophy DrPlano, TXCome see this beautiful, newly renovated home in Plano featuring all NEW interior paint, f... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,756 sq.ft. |
$679,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.72%
|
2405 Powderhorn DrPlano, TX. |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,502 sq.ft. |
$559,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.33%
|
1729 G AvePlano, TXWHY WAIT?? Move In Ready! This is a gorgeous brand new home only 2 months old in a coveted... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,989 sq.ft. |
$475,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.42%
|
2921 Shadywood LnPlano, TXThis Hunters Creek Estates' Colonial is stunning fitted with a modern layout that is full ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 3,102 sq.ft. |
$645,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.62%
|
6208 Jacqueline DrPlano, TX2013 Custom in coveted Avignon Windhaven boasts elegant interior finishes and impressive e... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 4,206 sq.ft. |
$1,249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.93%
|
1400 Blackburn LnPlano, TXCome home to enjoy a large back yard with the family! This home includes two large living ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,594 sq.ft. |
$624,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.08%
|
5704 Eastman DrPlano, TX
|
4 beds | 3 baths | 4,458 sq.ft. |
$1,350,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.79%
|
3620 Wandering TrlPlano, TXEnergy efficient!!! 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms plus an office and separate den. Guest suit... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,309 sq.ft. |
$599,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.45%
|
8004 Liebert DrPlano, TXWonderful shade trees welcome you into this FABULOUS 4BR, 3BA, 2GA, large 2-story home w 4... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,345 sq.ft. |
$660,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.66%
|
4828 Durham DrPlano, TXGorgeous and sparkling Townhome in popular and well-maintained Preston Village located nea... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,178 sq.ft. |
$625,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.84%
|
1701 Millsap LnPlano, TXLUXURIOUS master bath with gorgeous free standing tub, marble on floor and walls, glassed-... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,987 sq.ft. |
$499,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.42%
|
3441 Danbury LnPlano, TXBeautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath single story home awaits you with updated granite countertops ... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,030 sq.ft. |
$449,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.21%
|
3800 Ranch Estates DrPlano, TXGorgeous Tuscan Villa on a rolling 2.9 acre ranch. There is no other property like this in... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 5,291 sq.ft. |
$2,395,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.2%
|
7028 Luxborough DrPlano, TXGorgeous 1 story TOLL BROTHERS custom home in Kings Ridge w-custom salt water pool w-fount... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,010 sq.ft. |
$699,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.54%
|
2908 Kingston DrPlano, TXFabulous 3 bedroom, 2 bath ONE-STORY HOME on quiet street in great location close to 75 & ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,452 sq.ft. |
$298,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.55%
|
2601 Preston Rd #1201Plano, TXSophisticated unit located in one of the most desirable areas of Plano in the highly popul... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,209 sq.ft. |
$269,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.45%
|
8600 Hunters Trace LnPlano, TXBeautiful town home in popular Plano community, 2 bedrooms, 1.5, and 2 car garage. Amazing... |
2 beds | 1 baths | 1,448 sq.ft. |
$299,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 3.7%
|
716 Wooster LnPlano, TXTHEATERS & ART GALLERIES - Courtyard theater one block, Art Center Home and the regular ev... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,845 sq.ft. |
$479,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.54%
|
3841 Parkmont DrPlano, TXWelcome to your charming 3-bedroom, 2-full bath, 1-half bath home nestled in the heart of ... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,259 sq.ft. |
$450,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.96%
|
3101 Townbluff Dr #822Plano, TXWelcome home to this centrally located, Plano condo! Recently remodeled bathroom, new AC c... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,028 sq.ft. |
$218,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.13%
|
7212 Olivia LnPlano, TXDo you enjoy fine dining & shopping walking distance from your home?Shops of Legacy & the ... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,806 sq.ft. |
$524,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.25%
|
4417 Lone Rock CtPlano, TXBeautifully updated with fresh paint, replaced carpet throughout, tile in the kitchen, mas... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,290 sq.ft. |
$489,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.03%
|
900 Lexington DrPlano, TXBeautifully redone 4 bedroom modern home in popular Greenhollow Estates area. Updates incl... |
4 beds | 2 baths | 2,243 sq.ft. |
$469,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.2%
|
4673 Cecile RdPlano, TXEmbrace the ease of modern living in this centrally located townhome, perfect for those wh... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,800 sq.ft. |
$400,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.97%
|
7854 Element AvePlano, TXNot just a home, but a lifestyle! Just seconds from casual dining, fine dining, shopping, ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,340 sq.ft. |
$1,515,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -2.01%
|
432 Texas DrPlano, TXBeautifully constructed townhome in wonderful Plano area near UT Dallas and Texas instrume... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,055 sq.ft. |
$419,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.76%
|
2524 Preston Rd #203Plano, TX2524 Preston Rd #203, Plano, TX 75093 | Condo/Coop |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,279 sq.ft. |
$299,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 4.16%
|
7316 Lomo AltoPlano, TXGorgeous, well taken care of home below market value! Open floor plan with tall ceilings. ... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,054 sq.ft. |
$625,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.57%
|
3029 Rolling Meadow DrPlano, TXMultiple Offers Received. Please Submit Highest-Best Offers by 01-19-2021 at 6:00pm. Fal... |
2 beds | 2 baths | 1,535 sq.ft. |
$329,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 2.56%
|
3905 Cross Bend RdPlano, TX3905 Cross Bend Rd, Plano, TX 75023 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,800 sq.ft. |
$576,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
6141 Preserve DrPlano, TXBritton Homes new construction ready for move in! Enjoy the urban lifestyle within walking... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,801 sq.ft. |
$1,249,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.82%
|
2204 W Park Blvd #2301Plano, TX2204 W Park Blvd #2301, Plano, TX 75075 | Condo/Coop |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,292 sq.ft. |
$274,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.28%
|
9104 Blue Water DrPlano, TXBeautiful curb appeal invites you in to this expansive 4 bedroom home. You'll love the imp... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 3,601 sq.ft. |
$665,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.8%
|
5116 Meadowside LnPlano, TX5116 Meadowside Ln, Plano, TX 75093 | Single Family Residential |
3 beds | 3 baths | 3,587 sq.ft. |
$1,095,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -1.38%
|
4005 Bullock DrPlano, TX4005 Bullock Dr, Plano, TX 75023 | Single Family Residential |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,622 sq.ft. |
$614,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.5%
|
2912 Shalimar DrPlano, TXLocated in highly sought after West Plano with exemplary schools, an open floorplan, and b... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 2,025 sq.ft. |
$479,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.73%
|
There are 663 properties for sale in the city of Plano . The median list price in Plano is $549,950 and the average price per square foot is $209. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Plano is 2.00%. The average monthly rental income in Plano is $2,409.