| PROPERTY | DETAILS | SALE PRICE | INVESTMENT PERFORMANCE |
|---|---|---|---|
236 Blackwells Wharf RoadBurgess, VANew List Price, Reduced!! Harbor Landing, Lot 12 New construction on 1.309 acres in the qu... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,795 sq.ft. |
$369,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.22%
|
25 Betts View LaneBurgess, VAFabulous Move-In-Ready New Construction Home located in a fantastic Location in Burgess ne... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,514 sq.ft. |
$334,900 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.2%
|
Lot 10 Blackwells Wharf RoadBurgess, VATo Be Built â Customizable Home in Harbor Landing Lot 10, Blackwells Wharf Road Burgess... |
3 beds | 2 baths | 1,690 sq.ft. |
$370,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1%
|
14802 Northumberland HwyBurgess, VAPrime Location in the Heart of Burgess! An exceptional opportunity for commercial or resid... |
3 beds | 3 baths | N/A |
$220,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 1.58%
|
451 Witch Duck LaneBurgess, VABeautiful 4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath waterfront home in the desirable community of Harbour Pointe... |
4 beds | 4 baths | 3,535 sq.ft. |
$795,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.19%
|
52 Gonyon RdBurgess, VACharming cottage retreat nestled on nearly 3 acres of peaceful, private land-The picturesq... |
2 beds | 1 baths | N/A |
$208,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: 0.18%
|
97 Overlook LaneBurgess, VABeautiful large home on Horn Harbor Creek within 30 seconds of Great Wicomico River. Owner... |
4 beds | 3 baths | 2,443 sq.ft. |
$775,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.46%
|
265 Horn HarborBurgess, VAYou might just feel like you're at sleepaway camp from the spacious screened porch overloo... |
3 beds | 3 baths | 2,176 sq.ft. |
$735,000 |
Airbnb cash on cash: -0.35%
|
There are 8 properties for sale in the city of Burgess . The median list price in Burgess is $369,500 and the average price per square foot is $169. In May 2026, the average monthly cash on cash return in Burgess is 5.00%. The average monthly rental income in Burgess is $2,554.